Invest in Bulgaria - The Preferred Partner of Investors Seeking Opportunities in Bulgaria
GUGUSHEV & PARTNERS is among the leaders on the Bulgarian legal market

Bulgarian Administrative Division

Blagoevgrad - City and District Information - Invest Bulgaria

Blagoevgrad District Administrative Division

Blagoevgrad District is divided into 14 municipalities: Bansko, Belitsa, Blagoevgrad, Gotse Delchev, Gurmen, Hadjidimovo, Kresna, Petrich, Razlog, Sandanski, Satovcha, Simitli, Strumyani, and Yakoruda. There are 11 towns, 1 city and 168 villages in the province:

  1. BANSKO Municipality 8 settlements, 1 town: Bansko (town), Gostun, Dobrinishte, Kremen, Mesta, Obidim, Osenovo, Filipovo

  2. BELITSA Municipality 8 settlements, 1 town: Babyak, Belitsa (town), Zlataritsa, Gulabovo, Dagonovo, Kraishte, Lyutovo, Kuziovo, Ortsevo, Palatik, Gorno Kraishte, Chereshovo

  3. BLAGOEVGRAD Municipality 26 settlements, 1 town: Izgrev, Belo Pole, Bistritsa, Blagoevgrad (town), Buchino, Bulgarchevo, Gabrovo, Gorno Hursovo, Debochitsa, Delvino, Drenkovo, Dabrava, Elenovo, Zelendol, Klisura, Leshko, Lisia, Marulevo, Moshtanec, Obel, Padesh, Pokrovnik, Riltsi, Selishte, Logodaj, Tserovo

  4. GOTSE DELCHEV Municipality 13 settlements, 1 town: Banichan, Borovo, Breznitsa, Bukovo, Gospodintsi, Gotse Delchev (town), Delchevo, Dobrotino, Dragostin, Kornitsa, Lujnitsa, Musomishta, Sredna
    GURMEN Municipality 16 settlements, all villages: Baldevo, Gorno Dryanovo, Gurmen, Debren, Dolno Dryanovo, Dubnitsa, Kovachevitsa, Krushevo, Leshten, Marchevo, Ognyanovo, Oreshe, Osikovo, Ribinovo, Skrebatno, Hvostyane

  5. KRESNA Municipality 7 settlements, 1 town: Vlahi, Kresna (town), Gorna Breznitsa, Dolna Gradeshnitsa, Stara Kresna, Oshtava, Slivnitsa

  6. PETRICH Municipality 55 settlements, 1 town: Baskaltsi, Belasitsa, Barovichene, Vishlene, Volno, Gabrene, Gega, Gorchevo, Dolene, Dolna Krushitsa, Dolna Ribnitsa, Dolno Spanchevo, Dragush, Dragonovo, Drenovitsa, Drenovo, Zoichene, Ivanovo, Kavrakirovo, Kamena, Kapatovo, Kladentsi, Klyuch, Kolarovo, Kromidovo, Krundjaliitsa, Kukurahtsevo, Kulata, Kurnalovo, Marikostinovo, Marino Pole, Mendovo, Mitino, Mihnevo, Rupite, Novo Konomladi, Petrich (town), Pravo Burdo, General Todorov, Purvomai, Ribnik, Rujdak, Samuilova Krepost, Samuilovo, Bogoroditsa, Skrut, Starchevo, Strumeshnitsa, Tonsko Dabe, Topolnitsa, Churilovo, Churicheni, Churuligovo, Yavornitsa, Yakovo,

  7. RAZLOG Municipality 8 settlements, 1 town: Banya, Bachevo, Godlevo, Gorno Draglishte, Dobursko, Dolno Draglishte, Eleshnitsa, Razlog

  8. SANDANSKI Municipality 54 settlements, 2 towns: Belevehchevo, Belyovo, Bojdovo, Vinogradi, Vihren, Vranya, Vulkovo, Golem Tsalim, Goleshovo, Gorna Sushitsa, Gorno Spanchevo, Damyanitsa, Debrene, Djugurovo, Doleni, Zornitsa, Zlatolist, Kalimantsi, Katuntsi, Kashina, Kovachevo, Krustiltsi, Kurlanovo, Ladarevo, Laskarevo, Lebnitsa, Levunovo, Lehovo, Leshnitsa, Lelyanovo, Lozenitsa, Lyubovishte, Lyubovka, Malki Tsalim, Melnik (town), Novo Delchevo, Novo Hodjovo, Petrovo, Piperitsa, Pirin, Ploski, Polenitsa, Rojen, Sandanski (town), Sklave, Spatovo,, Stoja, Struma, Sugarevo, Hotovo, Hrasna, Hursovo, Chereshnitsa, Yanovo

  9. SATOVCHA Municipality 14 settlements, all villages: Bogolin, Vaklinovo, Vulkosel, Godeshevo, Dolen, Zhizhevo, Kochan, Kribul, Osina, Pletena, Satovcha, Slashten, Tuhovishta, Furgovo

  10. SIMITLI Municipality 18 settlements, 1 town: Brezhani, Brestovo, Gorno Osenovo, Gradevo, Dokatichevo, Dolno Osenovo, Zheleznitsa, Krupnik, Mechkul, Polena, Poleto, Rakitna, Senokos, Simitli (town), Suhostrel, Sushitsa, Troskovo, Cherniche

  11. STRUMYANI Municipality 21 settlements, all villages: Velyushtets, Vrakupovitsa, Goreme, Gorna Krushtitsa, Gorna Ribnitsa, Dobri Laki, Drakata, Igralishte, Ilindentsi, Kemenitsa, Klepaloto, Kolibite, Kurpelovo, Mahalata, Mikrevo, Nikudin, Palat, Razdol, Sedelets, Stumyantsi, Tsaparevo

  12. HADJIDIMOVO Municipality 15 settlements, 1 town: Ablanitsa, Beslen, Blatska, Gaitaninovo, Ilinden, Koprivlen, Luki, Nova Lovcha, Novo Leski, Paril, Petrelik, Sadovo, Teplen, Teshovo, Hadjidimovo (town)

  13. YAKORUDA Municipality 8 settlements, 1 town: Avramovo, Bel Kamen, Buntsevo, Konarsko, Smolevo, Cherna Mesta, Yurukovo, Yakoruda (town)

Bourgas - City and District Information - Invest Bulgaria

Bourgas District Administrative Division

Bourgas District is divided into 13 municipalities: Aitos, Bourgas, Kameno, Karnobat, Malko Tarnovo, Nessebar, Pomorie, Primorsko, Rouen, Sozopol, Sredets, Sungulare, and Tsarevo. There are 17 towns, 1 city and 238 villages in the province:

  1. AITOS Municipality 17 settlements, 1 town: Aitos, Dryankovets, Zetiovo, Karagiorgievo, Karanovo, Lyaskovo, Malka Polyana, Muglen, Peshtersko, Pirne, Polyanovo, Raklinovo, Sudievo, Topolnitsa, Cherna Mogila, Chernograd, Chukarka

  2. BOURGAS Municipality 15 settlements, 1 city, 1 town: Banevo, Bratovo, Bryastovets, Bourgas City, Bulgarovo (town), Dimchevo, Draganovo, Vetren, Izvorishte, Marinka, Mirolyubovo, Rawnets, Rudnik, Tvurditsa, Cherno More

  3. SREDETS Municipality 25 settlements, 1 town: Belevren, Belila, Bistrets, Bogdanovo, Golyamo Bukovo, Gorno Yabalkovo, Draka, Drachevo, Dyulevo, Momina Tsurkva, Zagortsi, Kirovo, Kubadin, Malina, Orlintsi, Prohod, Putchevo, Radoinovo, Rosenovo, Svetlina, Sinio Kamene, Slivovo, Suhodol, Trakiitsi, Fakiya

  4. KAMENO Municipality 13 settlements, 1 town: Vinarsko, Vratitsa, Zhelyazovo, Kameno, Krustitsa, Livada, Konstantinovo, Polski Izvor, Rusokastro, Svoboda, Troyanovo, Trastikovo, Cherni Vruh

  5. KATNOBAT Municipality 31 settlements, 1 town: Asparuhovo, Detelina, Venets, Devetak, Devetintsi, Dobrinovo, Dragantsi, Dragovo, Ekzarh Antimovo, Zheleznik, Zhitosvyat, Zimen, Iskra, Karnobat, Klikach, Kozare, Krumovo Gradishte, Krushovo, Mudrino, Nevestino, Ognen, Raklitsa, San-Stefano, Sigmen, Sokolovo, Surnevo, Smolnik, Hadjiite, Tsekovski, Cherkovo

  6. MALKO TARNOVO municipality 13 setlements, 1 town: Bliznak, Brushlyan, Byala Voda, Vizitsa, Gramatikovo, Evrenozovo, Zabernovo, Zvezdets, Kalovo, Malko Tarnovo, Mladejko, Slivarovo, Stoilovo

  7. TSAREVO Municipality 13 settlements, 2 towns: Ahtopol (town), Brodilovo, Bulgari, Varvara, Velika, Izgrev, Kondolovo, Kosti, Lozenets, Tsarevo, Rezovo, Sinemoretz, Fazanovo

  8. NESSEBAR Municipality 14 settlements, 3 towns: Banya, St. Vlas (town), Gyuliovtsa, Emona, Koznitsa, Kosharitsa, Nessebar, Obzor (town), Orizare, Panitsovo, Priseltsi, Ravda, Rakovskovo, Tunkovo

  9. POMORIE Municipality 16 settlements, 2 towns: Aheloi, Alexandrovo, Bata, Gaberovo, Gulabets, Dubnik, Belodol, Kableshkovo (town), Kamenar, Kozichino, Kosovets, Luka, Medovo, Pomorie, Poroi, Stratsin

  10. RUEN Municipality 40 settlements, all villages: Bilka, Vishna, Vresovo, Podgorets, Dobra Polyana, Dobromir, Dropla, Duskotna, Dyulya, Zaimchevo, Zaichar, Zvezda, Kamenyak, Karavelyovo, Listets, Lyulyakovo, Pripek, Mrezhichko, Preobrazhentsi, Planinitsa, Proselnik, Razboina, Rechitsa, Rojden, Rudina, Ruen, Rupcha, Skalak, Snezha, Snyagovo, Sokolets, Sredna Mahala, Struya, Topchiisko, Trupnak, Sini Rid, Cheresha, Shivarovo, Yabalchevo, Yasenovo

  11. SOZOPOL Municipality 13 settlements, 1 town: Vurshilo, Gabur, Zadarovo, Izvor, Indje Voivoda, Krushevets, Prisad, Ravadinovo, Ravna Gora, Atiya, Rosen, Sozopol, Chernomorets

  12. SINGULARE Municipality 31 settlements, 1 town: Balabanchevo, Beronovo, Bosilkovo, Vedrovo, Vezenkovo, Vulchin, Gorovo, Grozden, Esen, Zavet, Kamensko, Kamchiya, Klimash, Kosten, Lozarevo, Lozitsa, Manolich, Podvis, Prilep, Pchelin, Sadovo, Skala, Slavyantsi, Singulare, Suedinenie, Terziisko, Velislav, Chernitsa, Chubra, Dubovitsa

  13. PRIMORSKO Municipality 6 settlements, 2 towns: Veselie, Kiten (town), Novo Panicharevo, Pismenovo, Primorsko, Yasna Polyana

Dobrich - City and District Information - Invest Bulgaria

Dobrich District Administrative Division

Dobrich District is divided into 8 municipalities: Balchik, Municipality Dobrich, Dobrich City, General Toshevo, Kavarna, Krushari, Shabla, and Tervel. There are 5 towns, city and 209 villages in theprovince.

  1. BALCHIK Municipality 24 settlements, 1 town, 2 Sea Resorts (Albena and Tuzlata): Town of Balchik, Bezvoditsa, Bobovets, Bryastovo, Dabrava, Dropla, Gurkovo, Hrabrovo, Karvuna, Kranevo, Kremena, Lyahovo, Obrochishte, Prespa, Rogachevo, Senokos, Sokolovo, Strajitsa, Trigortsi, Tsarichino, Tsurkva, Zmeevo
  2. DOBRICH Municipality 68 settlements, all villages: Altsek, Batovo, Bdintsi, Benkovski, Bogdan, Bojurovo, Branishte, Cherna, Debrene, Dobrevo, Dolina, Donchevo, Draganovo, Dryanovets, Enevo, Feldfebel Denkovo, General Kolevo, Geshanovo, Hitovo, Jitnitsa, Kamen, Karapelit, Kotlentsi, Kozloduytsi, Kragulevo, Lomnitsa, Lovchantsi, Lyaskovo, Malka Smolnitsa, Medovo, Metodievo, Miladinovtsi, Novo Botevo, Odrintsi, Odurtsi, Opanets, Orlova mogila, Ovcharovo, Paskalevo, Pchelino, Pchelnik, Plachidol, Pobeda, Podslon, Polkovnik Ivanovo, Polkovnik Minkovo, Polkovnik Sveshtarovo, Popgrigorovo, Prilep, Primortsi, Rosenovo, Samuilovo, Slaveevo, Sliventsi, Smolnitsa, Sokolnik, Stefan Karadja, Stefanovo, Stojer, Svoboda, Tsarevets, Tyanevo, Vedrina, Vladimirovo, Vodnyantsi, Vrachantsi, Vratarite, Zlatia
  3. DOBRICH CITY Municipality 1 settlement, City of Dobrich
    GENERAL TOSHEVO Municipality 42 settlements, 1 town: Aleksandar Stamboliyski, Balkantsi, Bejanovo, Chernookovo, Dabovik, Town of General Toshevo, Goritsa, Gradini, Izvorovo, Jiten, Kalina, Kardam, Konare, Kraishte, Krasen, Kupinovo, Loznitsa, Lyulyakovo, Malina, Ograjden, Pchelarovo, Petleshkovo, Pisarovo, Plenimir, Preselentsi, Prisad, Ravnets, Rogozina, Rosen, Rositsa, Sirakovo, Snop, Snyagovo, Spasovo, Sredina, Surnino, Uzovo, Vasilevo, Velikovo, Vichovo, Yovkovo, Zograf
  4. KAVARNA Municipality 21 settlements, 1 town: Belgun, Bilo, Bojurets, Bulgarevo, Chelopechene, Hadji Dimitar, Irechek, Kamen bryag, Town of Kavarna, Krupen, Mogilishte, Neykovo, Poruchik Chunchevo, Rakovski, Seltse, Septemvriytsi, Sveti Nikola, Topola, Travnik, Vidno, Vranino
  5. SHABLA Municipality 16 settlements, 1 town: Bojanovo, Chernomortsi, Durankulak, Ezerets, Gorichane, Gorun, Granichar, Krapets, Prolez, Town of Shabla, Smin, Staevtsi, Tvarditsa, Tyulenovo, Vaklino, Zahari Stoyanovo
  6. TERVEL Municipality 26 settlements, 1 town: Angelariy, Balik, Bezmer, Bojan, Bonevo, Brestnitsa, Chestimensko, Glavantsi, Gradnitsa, Guslar, Jeglartsi, Kableshkovo, Kladentsi, Kochmar, Kolartsi, Mali izvor, Nova Kamena, Onogur, Orlyak, Polkovnik Savovo, Popgruevo, Profesor Zlatarski, Surnets, Town of Tervel, Voynikovo, Zurnevo
     

Gabrovo - City and District Information - Invest Bulgaria

Gabrovo District Administrative Division

Gabrovo District is divided into 4 municipalities: Dryanovo, Gabrovo, Sevlievo, and Tryavna. There are 4 towns, 1 city and 351 villages in the province.

  1. DRYANOVO Municipality 63 settlements, 1 town: Balaleya, Balvantsite, Banari, Bilkini, Buchukovtsi, Chukovo, Denchevtsi, Djurovtsi, Dlugnya, Dobrenite, Docha, Dolni Dragoycha, Dolni Vurpishta, Town of Dryanovo, Durcha, Elentsite, Ganchovets, Genya, Gesha, Glushka, Golemi Bulgareni, Gorni Dragoycha, Gorni Vurpishta, Gostilitsa, Gozdeyka, Gurnya, Ignatovtsi, Iskra, Kalomen, Karaivantsa, Kartipanya, Katrandjii, Kereka, Kosarka, Kosilka, Krancha, Kuklya, Kumanite, Malki Bulgareni, Manoya, Mutsya, Neychovtsi, Parsha, Petkovtsi, Peyna, Plachka, Radancheto, Radovtsi, Ritya, Runya, Rusinovtsi, Salasuka, Shushnya, Skalsko, Slaveykovo, Sokolovo, Stancha, Suholoevtsi, Syarovtsi, Tsareva livada, Turkincha, Yantra, Zaya

  2. GABROVO Municipality 135 settlements, 1 town and 1 Ski Resort (Uzana): Angelov, Armenite, Baevtsi, Balanite, Balinovtsi, Bankovtsi, Bekriite, Belomajite, Bobevtsi, Bogdanchovtsi, Bojentsi, Boltata, Boriki, Borskoto, Boycheta, Boynovtsi, Brunetsite, Byalkovo, Charkovo, Chavei, Chernevtsi, Chervena lokva, Chitakovtsi, Chukilite, Debel dyal, Divetsi, Djumriite, Donino, Draganchetata, Draganovtsi, Dragievtsi, Dragomani, Dumnitsi, Ezeroto, Furgovtsi, Town of Gabrovo, Garvan, Gaykini, Gaytanite, Genchovtsi, Genovtsi, Gergini, Gledatsi, Gornova mogila, Grablevtsi, Gubene, Haracherite, Iglika, Ivanili, Ivankovtsi, Iztochnik, Jivko, Jultesh, Kalchovtsi, Kameshtitsa, Karali, Kievtsi, Kmetcheta, Kmetovtsi, Kolishovtsi, Kopcheliite, Kostadinite, Kostenkovtsi, Kozi rog, Lesicharka, Loza, Malini, Malusha, Mechkovitsa, Mejdeni, Michkovtsi, Mihaylovtsi, Milkovtsi, Morovetsite, Mrahori, Muzga, Nikolchovtsi, Novakovtsi, Orlovtsi, Ovoshtartsi, Parchovtsi, Partevtsi, Penkovtsi, Petrovtsi, Petsovtsi, Peyovtsi, Popari, Popovtsi, Potok, Prahali, Prodanovtsi, Rachevtsi, Rahovtsi, Raynovtsi, Redeshkovtsi, Ruychovtsi, Ryazkovtsi, Sedyankovtsi, Semerdjiite, Seykovtsi, Sharani, Shipchenite, Smilovtsi, Solari, Spantsi, Spasovtsi, Starilkovtsi, Stefanovo, Stoevtsi, Stomanetsite, Stoychovtsi, Stoykovtsi, Subotkovtsi, Svinarski dol, Todorcheta, Todorovtsi, Torbalajite, Trapeskovtsi, Trunito, Tsvyatkovtsi, Uzunite, Velkovtsi, Vetrovo, Vlahovtsi, Vlaychovtsi, Vrabtsite, Vranilovtsi, Vulkov dol, Yankovtsi, Yasenite, Yavorets, Zdravkovets, Zeleno darvo, Zlatevtsi

  3. SEVLIEVO Municipality 53 settlements, 1 town: Agatovo, Baeva livada, Batoshevo, Berievo, Boazat, Bogatovo, Bulgari, Burya, Damyanovo, Debeltsovo, Dismanitsa, Dobromirka, Dryanat, Dushevo, Dushevski kolibi, Dyalak, Enev rat, Gorna Rositsa, Gradishte, Gradnitsa, Hirevo, Idilevo, Karamichevtsi, Kastel, Koriata, Kormyansko, Kramolin, Kravenik, Krushevo, Kupen, Lovnidol, Malinovo, Malki Vurshets, Marinovtsi, Mladen, Mlechevo, Petko Slaveykov, Popska, Rogulyat, Ryahovtsite, Selishte, Sennik, Town of Sevlievo, Shopite, Shumata, Stokite, Stolut, Tabashka, Tarhovo, Tumbalovo, Ugorelets, Valevtsi, Voynishka

  4. TRYAVNA Municipality 96 settlements, 2 towns: Armyankovtsi, Azmanite, Bahretsi, Bangeytsi, Belitsa, Bijovtsi, Brejnitsite, Burdarite, Burdeni, Chakalite, Chernovruh, Daevtsi, Darvari, Daskarite, Dimievtsi, Dobrevtsi, Dolni Marentsi, Dolni Radkovtsi, Dolni Tomchevtsi, Donchovtsi, Donkino, Dragnevtsi, Drandarite, Enchovtsi, Furevtsi, Furtuni, Gaydari, Genchovtsi, Glutnitsite, Golemi Stanchovtsi, Gorni Damyanovtsi, Gorni Marentsi, Gorni Radkovtsi, Gorni Tsonevtsi, Goryani, Hristovtsi, Irinetsi, Ivan Dimov, Kashentsi, Kerenite, Kiselkovtsi, Kisiytsite, Koevtsi, Kolyu Ganev, Konarskoto, Koychovtsi, Kreslyuvtsi, Krustenyatsite, Krustets, Malchovtsi, Malki Stanchovtsi, Manevtsi, Marutsekovtsi, Mateshovtsi, Mihovtsi, Milevtsi, Mogilite, Mrazetsi, Nedyalkovtsi, Nenovtsi, Nikachkovtsi, Nikolaevo, Nojerite, Noseite, Okoliite, Oshanite, Pavlevtsi, Plachkovtsi, Planintsi, Pobak, Popgergevtsi, Popraykovtsi, Prestoy, Purjigrah, Rachovtsi, Radevtsi, Radino, Radoevtsi, Raevtsi, Ralevtsi, Rashovite, Raynushkovtsi, Ruevtsi, Sechen kamak, Skortsite, Slivovo, Stanchov han, Staynovtsi, Strajata, Stramtsi, Svirtsi, Todoretsite, Tomchevtsi, Town of Tryavna, Urvata, Velchovtsi, Velentsi, Velkovo, Vladovtsi, Vlasatili, Voynitsite, Vulkovtsi, Yabulkovtsi, Yavor, Yovovtsi, Zelenika

Haskovo - City and District Information - Invest Bulgaria

Haskovo District Administrative Division

Haskovo District is divided into 11 municipalities: Dimitrovgrad, Harmanli, Haskovo, Ivaylovgrad, Lyubimets, Madjarovo, Mineralni bani, Simeonovgrad, Stambolovo, Svilengrad, and Topolovgrad. There are 9 towns, 1 city and 251 villages in the province.

  1. DIMITROVGRAD Municipality 27 settlemensts, 2 towns: Bodrovo, Brod, Bryast, Chernogorovo, Town of Dimitrovgrad, Dlagnevo, Dobrich, Dolno Belevo, Golyamo Asenovo, Gorski izvor, Kasnakovo, Krepost, Krum, Malko Asenovo, Town of Merichleri, Radievo, Raynovo, Skobelevo, Stalevo, Stransko, Svetlina, Varbitsa, Velikan, Voden, Yabulkovo, Zdravets, Zlatopole
  2. HARMANLI Municipality - 25 settlements, 1 town: Biser, Bogomil, Bolyarski izvor, Branitsa, Bulgarin, Cherepovo, Cherna mogila, Dositeevo, Dripchevo, Town of Harmanli, Ivanovo, Izvorovo, Kolarovo, Leshnikovo, Nadejden, Oreshets, Ostar kamuk, Ovcharovo, Polyanovo, Preslavets, Rogozinovo, Shishmanovo, Slavyanovo, Smirnentsi, Vurbovo
  3. HASKOVO Municipality - 37 settlements, 1 town: Aleksandrovo, Bryagovo, Dinevo, Dolno Golemantsi, Dolno Voyvodino, Elena, Garvanovo, Golemantsi, Gorno Voyvodino, Gulubets, Town of Haskovo, Klokotnitsa, Knijovnik, Konush, Koren, Kozlets, Krivo pole, Lyubenovo, Malevo, Manastir, Mandra, Maslinovo, Momino, Nikolovo, Nova Nadejda, Orlovo, Podkrepa, Rodopi, Shiroka polyana, Stamboliyski, Stoykovo, Teketo, Trakiets, Uzundjovo, Vaglarovo, Voyvodovo, Zornitsa
  4. IVAYLOVGRAD Municipality - 51 settlements, 1 town: Beli dol, Belopoltsi, Belopolyane, Boturche, Brusino, Bubino, Byalgradets, Cherni rid, Chernichino, Chuchuliga, Dolno Lukovo, Dolnoseltsi, Drabishna, Glumovo, Gnezdare, Gorno Lukovo, Gornoseltsi, Gorsko, Gugutka, Huhla, Town of Ivaylovgrad, Jelezari, Jelezino, Kamilski dol, Karlovsko, Kazak, Kobilino, Kondovo, Konnitsi, Kostilkovo, Lambuh, Lensko, Mandritsa, Meden buk, Nova livada, Odrintsi, Oreshino, Pashkul, Pastrook, Planinets, Plevun, Pokrovan, Popsko, Rozino, Sborino, Siv kladenets, Slaveevo, Sokolentsi, Svirachi, Vetrushka, Vis
  5. LYUBIMETS Municipality 10 settlements, 1 town: Belitsa, Dabovets, Georgi Dobrevo, Lozen, Town of Lyubimets, Malko gradishte, Oryahovo, Vaskovo, Vulche pole, Yerusalimovo
  6. MADJAROVO Municipality 19 settlements, 1 town: Borislavtsi, Brusevtsi, Dolni Glavanak, Dolno Sudievo, Efrem, Gaberovo, Golyama dolina, Gorni Glavanak, Gorno pole, Town of Madjarovo, Malki Voden, Malko Bryagovo, Malko Popovo, Rajenovo, Rumelia, Selska polyana, Senoklas, Topolovo, Zlatoustovo
  7. MINERALNI BANI Municipality 12 settlements, all villages: Angel voyvoda, Boyan Botevo, Bryastovo, Karamantsi, Kolets, Mineralni bani, Sirakovo, Spahievo, Surnitsa, Susam, Tatarevo, Vinevo
  8. SIMEONOVGRAD Municipality 9 settlements, 1 town: Dryanovo, Kalugerovo, Konstantinovo, Navusen, Pyasachevo, Town of Simeonovgrad, Svirkovo, Troyan, Tyanevo
  9. STAMBOLOVO Municipality 26 settlements, all villages: Balkan, Byal kladenets, Dolno Botevo, Dolno Cherkovishte, Dolno pole, Gledka, Golobradovo, Golyam izvor, Jalti bryag, Kladenets, Kralevo, Lyaskovets, Madjari, Maluk izvor, Pchelari, Popovets, Putnikovo, Rabovo, Silen, Stambolovo, Svetoslav, Tsareva polyana, Tunkovo, Vodentsi, Voyvodenets, Zimovina
  10. SVILENGRAD Municipality 24 settlements, 1 town: Chernodub, Dervishka mogila, Dimitrovche, Generalovo, Andreevo, Kostur, Levka, Lisovo, Matochina, Mezek, Mihalich, Mladinovo, Momkovo, Mustrak, Pashovo, Pustrogor, Ravna gora, Raykova mogila, Shtit, Siva reka, Sladun, Studena, Town of Svilengrad, Varnik
  11. TOPOLOVGRAD Municipality 21 settlements, 1 town: Bulgarska polyana, Chukarovo, Dobroselets, Filipovo, Hlyabovo, Kamenna reka, Kapitan Petko voyvoda, Knyajevo, Mramor, Oreshnik, Orlov dol, Planinovo, Prisadets, Radovets, Sakartsi, Sinapovo, Srem, Svetlina, Town of Topolovgrad, Ustrem, Vladimirovo

Kardjali - City and District Information - Invest Bulgaria

Kardjali District Administrative Division

Kardjali District is divided into 7 municipalities: Ardino, Chernoochene, Djebel, Kirkovo, Krumovgrad, Kurdjali, and Momchilgrad. There are 4 towns, 1 city and 465 villages in the province.

  1. ARDINO Municipality - 51 settlements, 1 town: Ahryansko, Town of Ardino, Avramovo, Bashevo, Bistrogled, Bogatino, Borovitsa, Brezen, Byal izvor, Chernigovo, Chervena skala, Chubrika, Dedino, Prahovo, Doyrantsi, Dyadovtsi, Enyovche, Glavnik, Golobrad, Gorno Prahovo, Gurbishte, Hromitsa, Iskra, Jultusha, Kitnitsa, Kroyachevo, Latinka, Lenishte, Levtsi, Lyubino, Mak, Mlechino, Musevo, Padina, Paspal, Pesnopoy, Pravdolyub, Ribartsi, Rodopsko, Rusalsko, Sedlartsi, Sinchets, Spoluka, Srunsko, Star chitak, Stoyanovo, Suhovo, Svetulka, Temenuga, Turna, Turnoslivka, Yabulkovets

  2. CHERNOOCHENE Municipality 51 settlements, all villages: Bakalite, Bedrovo, Beli vir, Besnurka, Bezvodno, Bojurtsi, Borovsko, Bosilitsa, Bostantsi, Burza reka, Cherna niva, Chernoochene, Daskalovo, Draganovo, Dushka, Dyadovsko, Gabrovo, Jeleznik, Jenda, Jitnitsa, Kableshkovo, Kanyak, Komuniga, Kopitnik, Kutsovo, Lyaskovo, Minzuhar, Murga, Nebeska, Nochevo, Novi pazar, Novoselishte, Panichkovo, Patitsa, Pchelarovo, Petelovo, Pryaporets, Rusalina, Sokolite, Srednevo, Sredska, Strajnitsa, Svobodinovo, Vazel, Versko, Vodach, Vojdovo, Voynovo, Yabulcheni, Yavorovo, Yonchovo

  3. DJEBEL Municipality 48 settlements, 1 town: Albantsi, Brejana, Chakaltsi, Chereshka, Town of Djebel, Dobrintsi, Dushinkovo, General Geshevo, Iliysko, Jeladovo, Julti rid, Jultika, Kamenyane, Kazatsite, Kontil, Kozitsa, Kuptsite, Lebed, Mishevsko, Modren, Mrejichko, Ovchevo, Paprat, Plazishte, Podvrah, Polyanets, Potoche, Pripek, Ridino, Rogozari, Rogozche, Rojdensko, Rut, Shterna, Sipets, Skalina, Slunchogled, Sofiytsi, Telcharka, Tsurkvitsa, Tsvyatovo, Turnovtsi, Tyutyunche, Ustren, Velikdenche, Vodenicharsko, Vulkovich, Yamino

  4. KIRKOVO Municipality 73 settlements, all villages: Apriltsi, Barzeya, Benkovski, Bregovo, Chakalarovo, Chavka, Chichevo, Chorbadjiysko, Dedets, Delvino, Djerovo, Dobromirtsi, Dolno Kapinovo, Domishte, Drangovo, Drujintsi, Dryanova glava, Dyulitsa, Erovete, Fotinovo, Gorno Kapinovo, Gorno Kirkovo, Gorski izvor, Grivyak, Hadjiysko, Karchovsko, Kayaloba, Kirkovo, Kitna, Kosturino, Kozlevo, Kran, Kremen, Krilatitsa, Kukuryak, Lozengradtsi, Maglene, Malkoch, Medevtsi, Metlichina, Metlichka, Mogilyane, Nane, Orlitsa, Ostrovets, Plovka, Podkova, Preseka, Purventsi, Purvitsa, Rastnik, Samodiva, Samokitka, Sekirka, Shipok, Shoptsi, Shumnatitsa, Sredsko, Stareyshino, Starovo, Stomantsi, Strijba, Svetlen, Tihomir, Tsarino, Valchanka, Vurben, Vurli dol, Yakovitsa, Yanino, Zagorski, Zavoya, Zdravchets

  5. KRUMOVGRAD Municipality 79 settlements, 1 town: Avren, Bagriltsi, Baratsi, Blagun, Boynik, Bryagovets, Buk, Chal, Chernichevo, Chernooki, Dajdovnik, Devesilitsa, Devesilovo, Djanka, Doborsko, Dolna kula, Dolni Yurutsi, Edrino, Egrek, Golyam Devesil, Golyama Chinka, Golyamo Kamenyane, Gorna kula, Gorni Yurutsi, Grivka, Gulia, Guliyka, Hisar, Hrastovo, Kachulka, Kalaydjievo, Kamenka, Kandilka, Kojuhartsi, Kotlari, Kovil, Krasino, Town of Krumovgrad, Kuklitsa, Leshtarka, Limets, Lulichka, Malka Chinka, Malko Kamenyane, Maluk Devesil, Metlika, Moryantsi, Oreshari, Ovchari, Padalo, Pashintsi, Pelin, Perunika, Podrumche, Polkovnik Jelyazovo, Potocharka, Potochnitsa, Ralichevo, Ribino, Rogach, Ruchey, Samovila, Sbor, Siniger, Skalak, Sladkodum, Slivarka, Stari chal, Strajets, Strandjevo, Studen kladenets, Surnak, Tintyava, Tokachka, Topolka, Vransko, Zimornitsa, Zlatolist, Zvanarka

  6. KARDJALI Municipality 118 settlements, 1 town: Ayrovo, Bagra, Bashtino, Beli plast, Blenika, Bojak, Bolyartsi, Boyno, Brosh, Byala polyana, Byalka, Chegantsi, Chereshitsa, Cherna skala, Chernyovtsi, Chiflik, Chilik, Dobrinovo, Dolishte, Dolna krepost, Dujdino, Dujdovnitsa, Dungovo, Enchets, Glavatartsi, Gluhar, Gnyazdovo, Golyama bara, Gorna krepost, Guskovo, Hodjovtsi, Ilinitsa, Ivantsi, Jinzifovo, Jitarnik, Kalinka, Kaloyantsi, Kamenartsi, Kobilyane, Kokiche, Kokoshane, Konevo, Kostino, Krayno selo, Krin, Krushevska, Krushka, Town of Kurdjali, Kyosevo, Lisitsite, Luvovo, Lyulyakovo, Makedontsi, Martino, Maystorovo, Miladinovo, Most, Mudrets, Murgovo, Nenkovo, Nevestino, Ohlyuvets, Opulchensko, Oreshnitsa, Ostrovitsa, Panchevo, Penyovo, Pepelishte, Perperek, Petlino, Povet, Prileptsi, Propast, Pudartsi, Rani list, Rezbartsi, Ridovo, Rudina, Sedlovina, Sestrinsko, Sevdalina, Shiroko pole, Sipey, Skalishte, Skalna glava, Skarbino, Snejinka, Sokolsko, Sokolyane, Solishte, Sredinka, Staro myasto, Strahil voyvoda, Strajevtsi, Stremovo, Stremtsi, Svatbare, Tatkovo, Topolchane, Tri mogili, Tsarevets, Varbentsi, Veleshani, Vishegrad, Visoka, Visoka polyana, Volovartsi, Yarebitsa, Yastreb, Zaychino, Zelenikovo, Zimzelen, Zornitsa, Zvanika, Zvezdelina, Zvezden, Zvinitsa, Zvunche

  7. MOMCHILGRAD Municipality 49 settlements, 1 town: Austa, Bagryanka, Balabanovo, Bivolyane, Chayka, Chobanka, Chomakovo, Chukovo, Devintsi, Djelepsko, Drumche, Gorsko Dyulevo, Gruevo, Gurgulitsa, Kamenets, Karamfil, Konche, Kos, Kremenets, Lale, Letovnik, Manchevo, Town of Momchilgrad, Momina salza, Nanovitsa, Neofit Bozvelievo, Obichnik, Pazartsi, Piavets, Pleshintsi, Postnik, Progres, Ptichar, Ralitsa, Raven, Sadovitsa, Sedefche, Sedlari, Sentse, Sindeltsi, Sokolino, Svoboda, Syartsi, Tatul, Vrelo, Vurhari, Yunatsi, Zagorsko, Zvezdel

Kyustendil - City and District Information - Invest Bulgaria

Kyustendil District Administrative Division

Kyustendil District is divided into 8 municipalities: Boboshevo, Bobov dol, Dupnitsa, Kocherinovo, Kyustendil, Nevestino, Rila, Sapareva banya, Treklyano. There are 6 towns, 1 city and 174 villages in the province.

  1. BOBOSHEVO Municipality 12 settlements, 1 town: Badino, Blajievo, Town of Boboshevo, Dobrovo, Kamenik, Skrino, Slatino, Sopovo, Tsiklovo, Usoyka, Visoka mogila, Vukovo

  2. BOBOV DOL Municipality 18 settlements, 1 town: Babino, Babinska reka, Blato, Town of Bobov dol, Dolistovo, Golema Fucha, Golemo selo, Golyam Vurbovnik, Koznitsa, Korkina, Lokvata, Mala Fucha, Varbovnik, Malo selo, Mlamolovo, Novoselyane, Panicharevo, Shatrovo

  3. DUPNITSA Municipality 17 settlements, 1 town: Balanovo, Bistritsa, Blatino, Cherven breg, Delyan, Djerman, Town of Dupnitsa, Dyakovo, Gramade, Krayni dol, Kraynitsi, Kremenik, Palatovo, Piperevo, Samoranovo, Topolnitsa, Yahinovo

  4. KOCHERINOVO Municipality 11 settlements, 1 town: Barakovo, Borovets, Buranovo, Dragodan, Frolosh, Town of Kocherinovo, Krumovo, Mursalevo, Porominovo, Stob, Tsurvishte

  5. KYUSTENDIL Municipality 72 settlements, 1 city: Bagrentsi, Bersin, Blatets, Bobeshino, Bogoslov, Bunovo, Chudintsi, Dojdevitsa, Dolna Grashtitsa, Dolno selo, Dolno Uyno, Dragovishtitsa, Dvorishte, Garbino, Girchevtsi, Goranovtsi, Brestnitsa, Gorna Grashtitsa, Gorno Uyno, Gramajdano, Granitsa, Gurbanovtsi, Gurlyano, Gyueshevo, Ivanovtsi, Jabokrut, Jeravino, Jilentsi, Kamenichka Skakavitsa, Karshalevo, Katrishte, Konyavo, Kopilovtsi, Kopriva, Kutugertsi, Town of Kyustendil, Lelintsi, Leska, Lisets, Lomnitsa, Lozno, Mazarachevo, Nikolichevtsi, Novi chiflik, Novo selo, Piperkov chiflik, Poletintsi, Polska Skakavitsa, Prekolnitsa, Radlovtsi, Rajdavitsa, Ranentsi, Rejintsi, Rusovo, Sajdenik, Savoyski, Shipochano, Shishkovtsi, Skrinyano, Slokoshtitsa, Sovolyano, Stensko, Tavalichevo, Tsarvendol, Tserovitsa, Tsreshnovo, Tsurvena yabulka, Tsurvenyano, Turnovlag, Tursino, Vratsa, Yabulkovo

  6. NEVESTINO Municipality 23 settlements, all villages: Chekanets, Chetirtsi, Dlahchevo-Sablyar, Dolna Koznitsa, Drumohar, Eremia, Ilia, Kadrovitsa, Lilyach, Murvodol, Nedelkova Grashtitsa, Nevestino, Pastuh, Pelatikovo, Rakovo, Rashka Grashtitsa, Smolichano, Stradalovo, Tishanovo, Tsurvaritsa, Vaksevo, Vetren, Zgurovo

  7. RILA Municipality 4 settlements, 1 town: Padala, Pastra, Town of Rila, Smochevo

  8. SAPAREVA BANYA Municipality 5 settlements, 1 town: Ovchartsi, Panichishte, Resilovo, Town of Sapareva Banya, Saparevo

  9. TREKLYANO Municipality 19 settlements, all villages: Brest, Buzovitsa, Cheshlyantsi, Dobri dol, Dolni Koriten, Dolno Kobile, Dragoychintsi, Gabreshevtsi, Gorni Koriten, Gorno Kobile, Kiselitsa, Kosovo, Metohia, Pobit kamak, Sredorek, Sushitsa, Treklyano, Ushi, Zlogosh

Lovech - City and District Information - Invest Bulgaria

Lovech District Administrative Division

Lovech District is divided into 8 municipalities: Apriltsi, Letnitsa, Lovech, Lukovit, Teteven, Troyan, Ugarchin, and Yablanitsa. There are 7 towns, 1 city and 142 villages in the province.

  1. APRILTSI Municipality 7 settlements, 1 town: Town of Apriltsi, Chernevoto, Djokari, Drashkova polyana, Machkovtsi, Skandaloto, Velchevo

  2. LETNITSA Municipality 4 settlements, 1 town: Gorsko Slivovo, Karpachevo, Krushuna, Town of Letnitsa

  3. LOVECH Municipality 35 settlements, 1 town: Ablanitsa, Aleksandrovo, Bahovitsa, Brestovo, Bulgarene, Chavdartsi, Devetaki, Doyrentsi, Drenov, Dubrava, Goran, Gorno Pavlikene, Gostinya, Hlevene, Izvorche, Kazachevo, Kukrina, Leshnitsa, Lisets, Town of Lovech, Malinovo, Prelom, Presyaka, Radyuvene, Skobelevo, Slatina, Slavyani, Slivek, Smochan, Sokolovo, Stefanovo, Tepava, Umarevtsi, Vladinya, Yoglav

  4. LUKOVIT Municipality 12 settlements, 1 town: Bejanovo, Belentsi, Daben, Dermantsi, Karlukovo, Town of Lukovit, Peshterna, Petrevene, Rumyantsevo, Todorichene, Toros, Uglen

  5. TETEVEN Municipality 26 settlements, 1 town: Asen, Babintsi, Brezovo, Bulgarski izvor, Cherni Vit, Dalga livada, Divchovoto, Galata, Glogovo, Glojene, Golyam izvor, Golyamo osoe, Gornoto selo, Gorunyovo, Gradejnitsa, Krivina, Krukojabene, Lozeto, Malka Jelyazna, Oresha, Ravna, Ribaritsa, Town of Teteven, Topilishta, Vasilyovo, Zorenishki dol

  6. TROYAN Municipality 38 settlements, 1 town: Baba Stana, Balabansko, Balkanets, Beli Osam, Belish, Borima, Cherni Osam, Chiflik, Debnevo, Dobrodan, Dolna Margatina, Dryanska, Dulbok dol, Gabarska, Golyama Jelyazna, Gorno trape, Gumoshtnik, Ivanshnitsa, Jeravitsa, Jidov dol, Kalchevska, Kaleytsa, Lakarevo, Leshko presoi, Lomets, Milencha, Oreshak, Patreshko, Radoevskoto, Raykovska, Seltse, Shipkovo, Staro selo, Stoynovskoto, Strugut, Terziysko, Town of Troyan, Vrabevo

  7. UGARCHIN Municipality 13 settlements, 1 town: Dragana, Golets, Kalenik, Katunets, Kirchevo, Kirkova mahala, Lesidren, Mikre, Orlyane, Slavshtitsa, Sopot, Town of Ugurchin, Vasilkovska mahala

  8. YABLANITSA Municipality 15 settlements, 1 town: Batultsi, Brestnitsa, Dobrevtsi, Dragoitsa, Dubravata, Golyama Brestnitsa, Malak izvor, Miriovets, Mishkarete, Nanovitsa, Oreshene, Prisoeto, Slatina, Town of Yablanitsa, Zlatna Panega

Montana - City and District Information - Invest Bulgaria

Montana District Administrative Division

Montana District is divided into 11 municipalities: Berkovitsa, Boychinovtsi, Brusartsi, Chiprovtsi, Georgi Damyanovo, Lom, Medkovets, Montana, Varshets, Vulchedrum, and Yakimovo. There are 7 towns, 1 city and 121 villages in the region.

  1. BERKOVITSA Municipality 20 settlements, 1 town: Balyuvitsa, Barzia, Berkovitsa, Bistrilitsa, Bokilovtsi, Borovtsi, Chereshovitsa, Gaganitsa, Komarevo, Kostentsi, Kotenovtsi, Leskovets, Mezdreya, Parlichevo, Pesochnitsa, Rashovitsa, Slatina, Tsvetkova bara, Yagodovo, Zamfirovo

  2. BOYCHINOVTSI Municipality 13 settlements, 1 town: Beli breg, Beli brod, Town of Boychinovtsi, Erden, Gromshin, Kobilyak, Lehchevo, Madan, Marchevo, Ohrid, Palilula, Portitovtsi, Vladimirovo

  3. BRUSARTSI Municipality 10 settlements, 1 town: Town of Brusartsi, Bukovets, Dabova mahala, Dondukovo, Kiselevo, Knyajeva mahala, Kriva Bara, Odorovtsi, Smirnenski, Vasilovtsi

  4. CHIPROVTSI Municipality - 10 settlements, 1 town: Belimel, Chelyustnitsa, Town of Chiprovtsi, Gorna Kovachitsa, Gorna Luka, Jelezna, Martinovo, Mitrovtsi, Prevala, Ravna

  5. GEORGI DAMYANOVO Municipality 13 settlements, all villages: Chemish, Dalgi del, Diva Slatina, Elovitsa, Gavril Genovo, Georgi Damyanovo, Glavanovtsi, Govejda, Kamenna Riksa, Kopilovtsi, Melyane, Pomejdin, Vidlitsa

  6. LOM Municipality - 10 settlements, 1 town: Dobri dol, Dolno Linevo, Kovachitsa, Town of Lom, Orsoya, Slivata, Staliyska mahala, Stanevo, Traykovo, Zamfir

  7. MEDKOVETS Municipality 5 settlements, all villages: Asparuhovo, Medkovets, Pishurka, Rasovo, Slivovik
    MONTANA Municipality 24 settlements, 1 city: Belotintsi, Bezdenitsa, Blagovo, Doktor Yosifovo, Dolna Riksa, Dolna Verenitsa, Dolno Belotintsi, Gabrovnitsa, Gorna Verenitsa, Gorno Tserovene, Klisuritsa, Krapchene, Lipen, Town of Montana, Nikolovo, Slavotin, Smolyanovtsi, Stubel, Studeno buche, Sumer, Trifonovo, Vinishte, Virove, Voynitsi

  8. VARSHETS Municipality 9 settlements, 1 town: Cherkaski, Dolna Bela rechka, Dolno Ozirovo, Draganitsa, Bela rechka, Gorno Ozirovo, Spanchevtsi, Stoyanovo, Town of Varshets

  9. VULCHEDRUM Municipality 11 settlements, 1 town: Botevo, Buzovets, Cherni vrah, Dolni Tsibar, Gorni Tsibar, Ignatovo, Mokresh, Razgrad, Septemvriytsi, Town of Vulchedrum, Zlatia

  10. YAKIMOVO Municipality 4 settlements, all villages: Dolno Tserovene, Dulgodeltsi, Komoshtitsa, Yakimovo

Pazardjik - City and District Information - Invest Bulgaria Pazardjik District Administrative Division

Pazardjik District is divided into 11 minucipalities: Batak, Belovo, Bratsigovo, Lesichovo, Panagyurishte, Pazardjik, Peshtera, Rakitovo, Septemvri, Strelcha, and Velingrad. There are 12 towns, 1 city and 104 villages in the region.

  1. BATAK Municipality 3 settlements, 1 town: Town of Batak, Fotinovo, Nova mahala
  2. BELOVO Municipality 8 settlements, 1 town: Akandjievo, Town of Belovo, Dubravite, Gabrovitsa, Golyamo Belovo, Menenkyovo, Momina klisura, Sestrimo
  3. BRATSIGOVO Municipality 7 settlements, 1 town: Town of Bratsigovo, Byaga, Isperihovo, Jrebichko, Kozarsko, Ravnogor, Rozovo
  4. LESICHOVO Municipality 7 settlements, all villages - Borimechkovo, Dinkata, Kalugerovo, Lesichovo, Pamidovo, Shtarkovo, Tserovo
  5. PANAGYURISHTE Municipality 10 settlements, 1 town: Banya, Buta, Elshitsa, Levski, Oborishte, Town of Panagyurishte, Panagyurski kolonii, Poibrene, Popintsi, Srebrinovo
  6. PAZARDJIK Municipality 32 settlements, 1 city: Aleko Konstantinovo, Apriltsi, Bratanitsa, Chernogorovo, Cruncha, Debrushtitsa, Dobrovnitsa, Dragor, Gelemenovo, Glavinitsa, Govedare, Hadjievo, Ivaylo, Krali Marko, Lyahovo, Malo Konare, Miryantsi, Mokrishte, Ognyanovo, Ovchepoltsi, Patalenitsa, Town of Pazardjik, Pishtigovo, Rosen, Saraya, Sbor, Sinitovo, Topoli dol, Tsar Asen, Velichkovo, Yunatsite, Zvunichevo
  7. PESHTERA Municipality 3 settlements, 1 town: Kapitan Dimitrievo, Town of Peshtera, Radilovo
  8. RAKITOVO Municipality 3 settlements, 2 towns: Dorkovo, Town of Kostandovo, Town of Rakitovo
  9. SEPTEMVRI Municipality 15 settlements, 2 towns: Boshulya, Dolno varshilo, Gorno varshilo, Karabunar, Kovachevo, Lozen, Semchinovo, Town of Septemvri, Simeonovets, Slavovitsa, Varvara, Town of Vetren, Vetren dol, Vinogradets, Zlokuchene
  10. STRELCHA Municipality 5 settlements, 1 town: Blatnitsa, Dyulevo, Smilets, Town of Strelcha, Svoboda
  11. VELINGRAD Municipality 24 settlements, 2 towns: Ablanitsa, Alendarova, Birkova, Bozyova, Butreva, Cholakova, Dolna Dubeva, Draginovo, Gorna Birkova, Gorna Dubeva, Grashevo, Kandovi, Krastava, Medeni polyani, Pashovi, Pobit kamuk, Rohleva, Town of Surnitsa, Sveta Petka, Tsvetino, Town of Velingrad, Vranentsi, Vsemirtsi, Yundola

Pernik - City and District Information - Invest Bulgaria

Pernik District Administrative Division

Pernik District is divided into 6 municipalities: Breznik, Kovachevtsi, Pernik, Radomir, Trun, and Zemen. There are 5 towns, 1 city and 165 villages in the region.

  1. BREZNIK Municipality 35 settlements, 1 town: Arzan, Babitsa, Banishte, Begunovtsi, Bilintsi, Town of Breznik, Breznishki izvor, Brusnik, Dolna Sekirna, Romantsi, Dushintsi, Gigintsi, Gorna Sekirna, Gorni Romantsi, Goz, Gurlo, Konska, Kosharevo, Krasava, Krivonos, Murtintsi, Nepraznentsi, Noevtsi, Ozarnovtsi, Rebro, Rejantsi, Rujavets, Sadovik, Slakovtsi, Sopitsa, Stanyovtsi, Velkovtsi, Vidritsa, Yaroslavtsi, Zavala

  2. KOVACHEVTSI Municipality 10 settlements, all villages: Egulnitsa, Kalishte, Kosacha, Kovachevtsi, Lobosh, Rakilovtsi, Sirishtnik, Slatino, Svetlya

  3. PERNIK Municipality 24 settlements, 1 city, 1 town: Town of Batanovtsi, Bogdanov dol, Bosnek, Cherna gora, Chuypetlovo, Divotino, Dragichevo, Golemo Buchino, Kladnitsa, Kralev dol, Leskovets, Lyulin, Meshtitsa, Town of Pernik, Planinitsa, Raduy, Rasnik, Rudartsi, Selishten dol, Studena, Viskyar, Vitanovtsi, Yardjilovtsi, Zidartsi

  4. RADOMIR Municipality 32 settlements, 1 town: Baykalsko, Belanitsa, Boboratsi, Bornarevo, Chervena mogila, Chukovets, Debeli lag, Dolna Dikanya, Dolni Rakovets, Dragomirovo, Dren, Drugan, Galabnik, Gorna Dikanya, Izvor, Jedna, Jitusha, Kasilag, Klenovik, Kondofrey, Kopanitsa, Kosharite, Negovantsi, Nikolaevo, Potsurnentsi, Priboy, Radibosh, Town of Radomir, Staro selo, Stefanovo, Uglyartsi, Vladimir

  5. TRUN Municipality 52 settlements, 1 town: Bankya, Beraintsi, Bogoyna, Bohova, Busintsi, Butrointsi, Djinchovtsi, Dokyovtsi, Dolna Melna, Dulga luka, Elovitsa, Erul, Ezdimirtsi, Filipovtsi, Glavanovtsi, Glogovitsa, Gorna Melna, Gorochevtsi, Kashle, Kojintsi, Kosturintsi, Leshnikovtsi, Leva reka, Lomnitsa, Lyalintsi, Milkyovtsi, Miloslavtsi, Mraketintsi, Mramor, Nasalevtsi, Nedelkovo, Paramun, Penkyovtsi, Prodancha, Radovo, Rani lug, Reyanovtsi, Shipkovitsa, Slishovtsi, Staychovtsi, Strezimirovtsi, Studen izvor, Town of Trun, Tsegrilovtsi, Turokovtsi, Velinovo, Vidrar, Vrabcha, Vukan, Yarlovtsi, Zabel, Zelenigrad

  6. ZEMEN Municipality 19 settlements, 1 town: Berende, Blateshnitsa, Chepino, Divlya, Dolna Vrabcha, Elovdol, Gabrovdol, Gorna Glogovitsa, Gorna Vrabcha, Jablyano, Kalotintsi, Mureno, Odranitsa, Padine, Peshtera, Rayantsi, Smirov dol, Vranya stena, Town of Zemen

Pleven - City and District Information - Invest Bulgaria

Pleven District Administrative Division

Pleven District is divided into 11 municipalities: Belene, Cherven Bryag, Dolna Mitropolia, Dolni Dabnik, Gulyantsi, Iskar, Kneja, Levski, Nikopol, Pleven, and Pordim. There are 13 towns, 1 city and 109 villages in the region.

  1. BELENE Municipality 6 settlements, 1 town: Town of Belene, Byala voda, Dekov, Kulina voda, Petokladentsi, Tatari

  2. CHEVEN BRYAG Municipality 14 settlements, 2 towns: Breste, Town of Cherven bryag, Chomakovtsi, Deventsi, Glava, Gornik, Town of Koynare, Lepitsa, Radomirtsi, Rakita, Reselets, Ruptsi, Suhache, Telish

  3. DOLNA MITROPOLIA Municipality 16 settlements, 2 towns: Baykal, Bivolare, Bojuritsa, Bregare, Town of Dolna Mitropolia, Gorna Mitropolia, Gostilya, Komarevo, Krushovene, Orehovitsa, Pobeda, Podem, Riben, Slavovitsa, Stavertsi, Town of Trustenik

  4. DOLNI DABNIK Municipality 7 settlements, 1 town: Barkach, Town of Dolni Dabnik, Gorni Dubnik, Gradina, Krushovitsa, Peturnitsa, Sadovets

  5. GULYANTSI Municipality 12 settlements, 1 town: Brest, Dabovan, Dolni Vit, Gigen, Town of Gulyantsi, Iskar, Kreta, Lenkovo, Milkovitsa, Shiakovo, Somovit, Zagrajden

  6. ISKAR Municipality 4 settlements, 1 town: Dolni Lukovit, Town of Iskar, Pisarovo, Staroseltsi

  7. KNEJA Municipality 4 settlements, 1 town: Brenitsa, Enitsa, Town of Kneja, Lazarovo

  8. LEVSKI Municipality 13 settlemetns, 1 town: Asenovtsi, Asparuhovo, Bojurluk, Bulgarene, Gradishte, Izgrev, Kozar Belene, Town of Levski, Malchika, Obnova, Stejerovo, Trunchovitsa, Varana

  9. NIKOPOL Municipality 14 settlements, 1 town: Asenovo, Batsova mahala, Cherkovitsa, Debovo, Dragash voyvoda, Evlogievo, Jernov, Lozitsa, Lyubenovo, Muselievo, Town of Nikopol, Novachene, Sanadinovo, Vabel

  10. PLEVEN Municipality 24 settlements, 1 city, 1 town: Beglej, Bohot, Brashlyanitsa, Brestovets, Bukovluk, Disevitsa, Gortalovo, Grivitsa, Kashin, Koilovtsi, Kurtojabene, Laskar, Mechka, Nikolaevo, Opanets, Pelishat, City of Pleven, Radishevo, Ralevo, Town of Slavyanovo, Todorovo, Tuchenitsa, Turnene, Varbitsa, Yasen

  11. PORDIM Municipality 8 settlements, 1 town: Borislav, Kamenets, Kateritsa, Odarne, Town of Pordim, Totleben, Vulchitran, Zgalevo

Plovdiv - City and District Information - Invest Bulgaria

Plovdiv District Administrative Division

Plovdiv District is divided into 18 municipalities: Asenovgrad, Brezovo, Hissarya, Kaloyanovo, Karlovo, Krichim, Kuklen, Luki, Maritsa, Parvomai, Perushtitsa, Plovdiv-city, Rakovski, Rhodopi, Sadovo, Saedinenie, Sopot, and Stamboliyski. There are 17 towns, 1 city and 197 villages in the region.

  1. ASENOVGRAD Municipality 30 settlements, 1 town: Town of Asenovgrad, Bachkovo, Bor, Boyantsi, Cherven, Dobrostan, Dolnoslav, Gornoslav, Izbeglii, Izvorovo, Jalt kamak, Konush, Kosovo, Kozanovo, Lenovo, Lyaskovo, Mostovo, Muldava, Narechenski bani, Novakovo, Novi izvor, Oreshets, Patriarh Evtimovo, Sini vrah, Stoevo, Topolovo, Tri mogili, Uzunovo, Vrata, Zlatovrah

  2. BREZOVO Municipality 16 settlements, 1 town: Babek, Borets, Town of Brezovo, Chehlare, Choba, Drangovo, Otets Kirilovo, Pudarsko, Rozovets, Sarnegor, Streltsi, Svejen, Tyurkmen, Vurben, Zelenikovo, Zlatosel

  3. HISSATYA Muinicipality 12 settlements, 1 town: Belovitsa, Chernichevo, Town of Hissarya, Krasnovo, Krastevich, Malo Krushevo, Mihiltsi, Mutenitsa, Novo Jelezare, Panicheri, Staro Jelezare, Starosel

  4. KALOYANOVO Municipality 15 settlements, all villages: Begovo, Chernozemen, Dalgo pole, Dolna mahala, Duvanlii, Glavatar, Gorna mahala, Ivan Vazovo, Jitnitsa, Kaloyanovo, Otets Paisievo, Pesnopoy, Rajevo, Rajevo Konare, Suhozem

  5. KARLOVO Municipality 27 settlements, 4 towns: Town of Banya, Beguntsi, Bogdan, Domlyan, Dubene, Gorni Domlyan, Hristo Danovo, Iganovo, Town of Kalofer, Karavelovo, Town of Karlovo, Kliment, Town of Klisura, Kurnare, Kurtovo, Marino pole, Moskovets, Mrachenik, Pevtsite, Prolom, Rozino, Slatina, Sokolitsa, Stoletovo, Vasil Levski, Vedrare, Voynyagovo

  6. KRUCHIM Municipality 1 town: Krichim

  7. KUKLEN Municiplaity 6 settlements, 1 town: Dobralak, Galabovo, Town of Kuklen, Ruen, Tsar Kaloyan, Yavrovo

  8. LUKI Municipality 13 settlements, 1 town: Balkan mahala, Belitsa, Borovo, Chetroka, Chukata, Djurkovo, Dryanovo, Krushovo, Lukavitsa, Town of Luki, Manastir, Yugovo, Zdravets

  9. MARITSA Municipality 19 settlements, all villages: Benkovski, Dink, Graf Ignatievo, Jelyazno, Kalekovets, Kostievo, Krislovo, Manole, Manolsko Konare, Radinovo, Rogosh, Skutare, Stroevo, Trilistnik, Trud, Tsaratsovo, Voysil, Voyvodinovo, Yasno pole

  10. PARVOMAI Municipality 17 settlemetns, 1 town: Bryagovo, Bukovo, Byala reka, Dalbok izvor, Dobri dol, Dragoynovo, Ezerovo, Gradina, Iskra, Karadjalovo, Krushevo, Town of Parvomai, Poroyna, Pravoslaven, Tatarevo, Vinitsa, Voden

  11. PERUSHTITSA Municipality 1 town: Perushtitsa

  12. PLOVDIV CITY Municipality 1 city: Plovdiv

  13. RAKOVSKI Municipality 7 settlements, 1 town: Belozem, Bolyarino, Chalukovi, Momino selo, Town of Rakovski, Shishmantsi, Stryama

  14. RHODOPI Municipality 21 settlements, all villages: Belashtitsa, Boykovo, Branipole, Brestnik, Brestovitsa, Churen, Dedovo, Hrabrino, Izvor, Kadievo, Krumovo, Lilkovo, Markovo, Orizari, Purvenets, Sitovo, Skobelevo, Tsalapitsa, Ustina, Yagodovo, Zlatitrap

  15. SADOVO Municipality 12 settlements, 1 town: Ahmatovo, Bogdanitsa, Bolyartsi, Cheshnegirovo, Karadjovo, Katunitsa, Kochevo, Milevo, Mominsko, Popovitsa, Town of Sadovo, Seltsi

  16. SAEDINENIE Municipality 10 settlements, 1 town: Dragomir, Golyam chardak, Lyuben, Malak chardak, Nayden Gerovo, Nedelevo, Pravishte, Town of Saedinenie, Tsarimir, Tseretelevo

  17. SOPOT Municipality 2 settlements, 1 town: Anevo, Town of Sopot

  18. STAMBOLYISKI Municipality 5 settlemetns, 1 town: Kurtovo Konare, Novo selo, Town of Stamboliyski, Trivoditsi, Yoakim Gruevo

Razgrad - City and District Information - Invest Bulgaria

Razgrad District Administrative Division

Razgrad District is divided into 7 municipalities: Isperih, Kubrat, Loznitsa, Razgrad, Samuil, Tsar Kaloyan, and Zavet. There are 5 towns, 1 city and 96 villages in the region.

  1. ISPERIH Municipality 23 settlements, 1 town: Belintsi, Burdokva, Delchevo, Dragomaj, Duhovets, Golyam Porovets, Town of Isperih, Kapinovtsi, Kitanchevo, Konevo, Lavino, Ludogortsi, Maluk Porovets, Pechenitsa, Podayva, Raynino, Sredoseltsi, Staro selishte, Sveshtari, Todorovo, Vazovo, Yakim Gruevo, Yonkovo

  2. KUBRAT Municipality 17 settlemetns, 1 town: Belovets, Bisertsi, Bojurovo, Gorichevo, Kamenovo, Town of Kubrat, Medovene, Mudrevo, Ravno, Savin, Seslav, Sevar, Terter, Tochilari, Yuper, Zadruga, Zvanartsi

  3. LOZNITSA Municipality 17 settlemetns, 1 town: Beli Lom, Chudomir, Gorotsvet, Gradina, Kamenar, Kroyach, Lovsko, Town of Loznitsa, Manastirsko, Manastirtsi, Seydol, Sinya voda, Studenets, Trapishte, Trubach, Veselina

  4. RAZGRAD Municipality 22 settlemetns, 1 city: Balkanski, Blagoevo, Cherkovna, Dryanovets, Dyankovo, Getsovo, Kichenitsa, Lipnik, Mortagonovo, Nedoklan, Osenets, Ostrovche, Pobit kamak, Poroishte, Prostorno, Radingrad, Rakovski, Town of Razgrad, Strajets, Topchii, Ushintsi, Yasenovets

  5. SAMUIL Municipality 14 settlemetns, all villages: Bogdantsi, Bogomiltsi, Golyam izvor, Golyama voda, Huma, Hursovo, Jelyazkovets, Kara Mihal, Krivitsa, Nojarovo, Pchelina, Samuil, Vladimirovtsi, Zdravets

  6. TZAR KALOYAN Municipality 3 settlemetns, 1 town: Ezerche, Kostandenets, Town of Tsar Kaloyan

  7. ZAVET Municipality 7 settlements, 1 town: Brestovene, Ivan Shishmanovo, Ostrovo, Prelez, Sushevo, Veselets, Town of Zavet

Rousse - City and District Information - Invest Bulgaria

Rousse District Administrative Division

Rousse District is divided into 8 municipalities: Borovo, Byala, Dve mogili, Ivanovo, Rousse, Slivo pole, Tsenovo, Vetovo. There are 8 towns, 1 city and 74 villages in the region.

  1. BOROVO Municipality 7 settlemetns, 1 town: Batin, Town of Borovo, Brestovitsa, Ekzarh Yosif, Gorno Ablanovo, Obretenik, Volovo

  2. BYALA Municipality 11 settlements, 1 town: Bistrentsi, Bosilkovtsi, Botrov, Town of Byala, Dryanovets, Koprivets, Lom Cherkovna, Pet kladentsi, Peychinovo, Polsko Kosovo, Starmen

  3. DVE MOGILI Municipality: 12 settlements, 1 town: Baniska, Batishnitsa, Buzovets, Chilnov, Town of Dve mogili, Karan Varbovka, Katselovo, Mogilino, Ostritsa, Pepelina, Pomen, Shirokovo

  4. IVANOVO Municipality 13 settlements, all villages: Bojichen, Cherven, Ivanovo, Koshov, Krasen, Mechka, Nisovo, Pirgovo, Shtruklevo, Svalenik, Tabachka, Trastenik, Tserovets

  5. ROUSSE Municipality 13 settlements, 1 city, 1 town: Basarbovo, Chervena voda, Dolno Ablanovo, Hotantsa, Town of Marten, Nikolovo, Novo selo, Prosena, City of Rousse, Sandrovo, Semerdjievo, Tetovo, Yastrebovo

  6. SLIVO POLE Municipality 11 settlemetns 1 town: Babovo, Borisovo, Brashlen, Chereshovo, Golyamo Vranovo, Kosharna, Malko Vranovo, Ryahovo, Town of Slivo pole, Stambolovo, Yudelnik

  7. TSENOVO Municipality 9 settlemetns all villages: Beltsov, Belyanovo, Djulyunitsa, Dolna Studena, Karamanovo, Krivina, Novgrad, Piperkovo, Tsenovo

  8. VETOVO Municipality 7 settlemetns, 3 towns: Buzun, Town of Glodjevo, Krivnya, Pisanets, Town of Senovo, Smirnenski, Town of Vetovo

Shumen - City and District Information - Invest Bulgaria

Shumen District Administrative Division

Shumen District is divided into 10 municipalities: Hitrino, Kaolinovo, Kaspichan, Nikola Kozlevo, Novi pazar, Shumen, Smyadovo, Varbitsa, Veliki Preslav, and Venets. There are 7 towns, 1 city and 143 villages in the region.

  1. HITRINO Municipality 21 settlements, all villages: Baykovo, Bliznatsi, Cherna, Dlujko, Dobri Voynikovo, Edinakovtsi, Hitrino, Iglika, Jivkovo, Kalino, Kamenyak, Razvigorovo, Slivak, Stanovets, Studenitsa, Tervel, Timarevo, Trem, Varbak, Visoka polyana, Zvegor

  2. KAOLNOVO Municipality 16 settlements, 1 town: Branichevo, Dolina, Doyrantsi, Gusla, Town of Kaolinovo, Kliment, Lisi vrah, Lyatno, Naum, Omarchevo, Pristoe, Sini vir, Sredkovets, Takach, Ikonomovo, Zagoriche

  3. KASPICHAN Municipality 9 settlements, 2 towns: Town of Kaspichan, Kaspichan, Kosovo, Kyulevcha, Markovo, Mogila, Town of Pliska, Vurbyane, Zlatna niva

  4. NIKOLA KOZLEVO Municipality 11 settlements, all villages: Hursovo, Karavelovo, Krasen dol, Kriva reka, Nikola Kozlevo, Pet mogili, Rujitsa, Tsani Ginchevo, Tsurkvitsa, Valnari, Vekilski

  5. NOVI PAZAR Municipality 16 settlements, 1 town: Bedjene, Enevo, Izbul, Jilino, Mirovtsi, Town of Novi pazar, Pamukchii, Pisarevo, Praventsi, Preselka, Sechishte, Stan, Stoyan Mihaylovski, Tranitsa, Voyvoda, Zaychino oreshe

  6. SHUMEN Municipality 27 settlements, 1 city: Belokopitovo, Blagovo, Cherencha, Dibich, Drumevo, Gradishte, Ilia Blaskovo, Ivanski, Kladenets, Konyovets, Kostena reka, Lozevo, Madara, Marash, Novosel, Ovcharovo, Panayot Volovo, Radko Dimitrievo, Salmanovo, City of Shumen, Srednya, Struino, Tsarev brod, Vasil Drumev, Vehtovo, Velino, Vetrishte

  7. SMYADOVO Municipality 10 settlements 1 town: Aleksandrovo, Byal bryag, Cherni vruh, Jelud, Kulnovo, Novo Yankovo, Rish, Town of Smyadovo, Veselinovo, Yankovo

  8. VARBITSA Mnicipality 16 settlements, 1 town: Bojurovo, Byala reka, Chernookovo, Ivanovo, Konevo, Kraygortsi, Kyolmen, Lovets, Malomir, Mengishevo, Metodievo, Nova byala reka, Stanyantsi, Sushina, Tushovitsa, Town of Varbitsa

  9. VELIKI PRESLAV Municipality 12 settlements, 1 town: Dragoevo, Han Krum, Imrenchevo, Kochovo, Milanovo, Mokresh, Mostich, Osmar, Suha reka, Troitsa, Town of Veliki Preslav, Zlatar

  10. VENETS Municipality 13 settlements, all villages: Bortsi, Boyan, Buynovitsa, Chernoglavtsi, Dennitsa, Drentsi, Gabritsa, Izgrev, Kapitan Petko, Osenovets, Strahilitsa, Venets, Yasenkovo

Silistra - City and District Information - Invest Bulgaria

Silistra District Administrative Division

Silistra District is divided into 7 municipalities: Alfatar, Dulovo, Glavinitsa, Kaynardja, Silistra, Sitovo, and Tutrakan. There are 4 towns, 1 city and 113 villages in the region.

  1. ALFATAR Municipality 7 settlemetns, 1 town: Alekovo, Town of Alfatar, Bistra, Chukovets, Kutlovitsa, Tsar Asen, Vasil Levski

  2. DULOVO Municipality 27 settlemetns, 1 town: Boil, Cherkovna, Chernik, Chernolik, Dolets, Town of Dulovo, Grancharovo, Kolobur, Kozyak, Mejden, Okorsh, Oreshene, Oven, Paisievo, Taslakovo, Poroyno, Pravda, Prohlada, Razdel, Ruyno, Sekulovo, Skala, Varbino, Vodno, Vokil, Yarebitsa, Zlatoklas

  3. GLAVINITSA Municipality 23 settlemetns, 1 town: Bashtino, Bogdantsi, Chernogor, Dichevo, Dolno Ryahovo, Town of Glavinitsa, Kalugerene, Kolarovo, Kosara, Listets, Malak Preslavets, Nojarevo, Osen, Padina, Podles, Sokol, Stefan Karadja, Suhodol, Vulkan, Zafirovo, Zaritsa, Zebil, Zvenimir

  4. KAYNARDJA Municipality 15 settlemetns, all villages: Davidovo, Dobrudjanka, Golesh, Gospodinovo, Kamentsi, Kaynardja, Kranovo, Polkovnik Cholakovo, Poprusanovo, Posev, Sredishte, Strelkovo, Svetoslav, Voynovo, Zarnik

  5. SILISTRA Municipality: 19 settlements, 1 city: Aydemir, Babuk, Bogorovo, Bradvari, Bulgarka, Glavan, Kalipetrovo, Kazimir, Polkovnik Lambrinovo, Popkralevo, Profesor Ishirkovo, Sarpovo, Town of Silistra, Smilets, Sratsimir, Sreburna, Tsenovich, Vetren, Yordanovo

  6. SITOVO Municipality 12 settlements, all villages: Bosna, Dobrotitsa, Garvan, Irnik, Iskra, Lyuben, Nova Popina, Polyana, Popina, Sitovo, Slatina, Yastrebna

  7. TUTRAKAN Municipality 15 settlements, 1 town: Antimovo, Belitsa, Brenitsa, Dunavets, Nova Cherna, Pojarevo, Preslavtsi, Shumentsi, Staro selo, Syanovo, Tarnovtsi, Tsar Samuil, Tsarev dol, Town of Tutrakan, Varnentsi

Sliven - City and District Information - Invest Bulgaria

Sliven District Administrative Division

Sliven District is dividen into 4 municipalities: Kotel, Nova Zagora, Sliven, and Tvarditsa. There are 5 towns, 1 city and 113 villages in the region.

  1. KOTEL Municipality 26 settlements, 1 town: Borintsi, Bratan, Dabova, Filaretovo, Gradets, Jeravna, Kamenna, Katunishte, Kipilovo, Town of Kotel, Malko selo, Medven, Mokren, Neykovo, Niska polyana, Orlovo, Ostra mogila, Padarevo, Ptichari, Sedlarevo, Sokolartsi, Streltsi, Ticha, Topuzevo, Varlishte, Yablanovo

  2. NOVA ZAGORA Municipality 34 settlements, 1 town: Asenovets, Banya, Bogdanovo, Bryastovo, Byal kladenets, Dyadovo, Elenovo, Ezero, Grafitovo, Kamenovo, Karanovo, Konyovo, Korten, Kriva krusha, Lyubenets, Lyubenova mahala, Mlekarevo, Nauchene, Town of Nova Zagora, Novoselets, Omarchevo, Pet mogili, Pitovo, Polsko Padarevo, Prohorovo, Radetski, Radevo, Sabrano, Sokol, Stoil voyvoda, Sudievo, Sudiysko pole, Tsenino, Zagortsi

  3. SLIVEN Municipality 49 settlements, 1 city, 1 town: Bikovo, Bilo, Binkos, Blatets, Bojevtsi, Bozadjii, Byala, Chintulovo, Chokoba, Dragodanovo, Gavrailovo, Gergevets, Glufishevo, Glushnik, Golyamo Chochoveni, Gorno Aleksandrovo, Gradsko, Ichera, Izgrev, Jelyu voyvoda, Kaloyanovo, Kamen, Town of Kermen, Kovachite, Kozin dol, Krushare, Malko Chochoveni, Masarlii, Mechkarevo, Mladovo, Nikolaevo, Novachevo, Panaretovtsi, Rakovo, Ruchenitsa, Samuilovo, Seliminovo, Skobelevo, City of Sliven, Sotirya, Sredorek, Stara reka, Staro selo, Strupets, Topolchane, Trapoklovo, Vuglen, Zaychari, Zlati voyvoda

  4. TVARDITSA Municipality 10 settlemetns, 2 towns: Bliznets, Borov dol, Byala palanka, Chervenakovo, Jult bryag, Orizari, Sborishte, Town of Shivachevo, Surtsevo, Town of Tvarditsa

Smolyan - City and District Information - Invest Bulgaria

Smolyan District Administrative Division

Smolyan District is divided into 10 municipalities: Banite, Borino, Chepelare, Devin, Dospat, Madan, Nedelino, Rudozem, Smolyan, and Zlatograd. There are 7 towns, 1 city and 234 villages in the region.

  1. BANITE Municipality 20 settlements, all villages: Banite, Bosilkovo, Davidkovo, Debelyanovo, Dryanka, Dve topoli, Glogino, Gulubovo, Krustatitsa, Malka Arda, Malko Krushevo, Oryahovets, Planinsko, Riben dol, Slivka, Sturnitsa, Trave, Vishnevo, Vulchan dol, Zagrajden

  2. BORINO Municipality 5 settlements, all villages: Borino, Buynovo, Chala, Kojari, Yagodina

  3. CHEPELARE Municipality 13 settlemetns, 1 town: Bogutevo, Town of Chepelare, Dryanovets, Hvoyna, Lilekovo, Malevo, Orehovo, Ostritsa, Pavelsko, Progled, Studenets, Zaburdo, Zornitsa

  4. DEVIN Municipality 6 settlements, 1 town: Beden, Breze, Churukovo, Town of Devin, Grohotno, Gyovren, Jrebevo, Kesten, Lyaskovo, Mihalkovo, Osikovo, Selcha, Stomanevo, Teshel, Trigrad, Vodni pad

  5. DOSPAT Municipality 8 settlements, 1 town: Barutin, Brashten, Chavdar, Town of Dospat, Kusak, Lyubcha, Tsrancha, Zmeitsa

  6. MADAN Municipality 44 settlemetns, 1 town: Arpadjik, Borika, Borinovo, Borovina, Bukova polyana, Bukovo, Churka, Diralo, Dolie, Gabrina, Galishte, Kasapsko, Koriite, Krayna, Krushev dol, Kupen, Leshtak, Leska, Livade, Lovtsi, Town of Madan, Maglishta, Mile, Mitovska, Pechinska, Petrov dol, Planintsi, Ravnil, Ravnishta, Ravno nivishte, Rustan, Sharenska, Srednogortsi, Staychin dol, Studena, Tankoto, Tsirka, Uruchevtsi, Varba, Vargov dol, Vehtino, Visokite, Vranintsi, Vurbina

  7. NEDELINO Municipality 16 settlemetns, 1 town: Burevo, Dimanovo, Dunya, Elenka, Gurnati, Izgrev, Kochani, Kozarka, Krayna, Kundevo, Town of Nedelino, Ogradna, Sredets, Tunka bara, Vurli dol, Vurlino

  8. RUDOZEM Municipality 23 settlemetns, 1 town: Boevo, Borie, Breza, Burchevo, Byala reka, Chepintsi, Dabova, Dobreva cheresha, Elhovets, Gramade, Ivanovo, Kokortsi, Koritata, Mochure, Ogled, Plovdivtsi, Polyana, Ravninata, Ribnitsa, Town of Rudozem, Sopotot, Vitina, Voykova laka

  9. SMOLYAN Municipality 86 settlements, 1 city: Aligovska, Arda, Bablon, Belev dol, Bilyanska, Borikovo, Bostina, Bukata, Bukatsite, Chamla, Chepleten, Chereshkite, Chereshovo, Chereshovska reka,Chokmanovo, Chuchur, Dimovo, Dunevo, Elenska, Elyovo, Fatovo, Gabritsa, Gela, Gorna Arda, Gorovo, Gozdevitsa, Gradat, Grashtitsa, Gudevitsa, Hasovitsa, Isyovtsi, Katranitsa, Kiselichevo, Kokorkovo, Koshnitsa, Kremene, Kukuvitsa, Kutela, Levochevo, Lipets, Luka, Lyulka, Magardjitsa, Milkovo, Mogilitsa, Momchilovtsi, Mugla, Nadartsi, Oreshitsa, Ostri pazlak, Peshtera, Petkovo, Pisanitsa, Podvis, Polkovnik Serafimovo, Poprelka, Potoka, Rechani, Reka, Rovina, Sarnino, Selishte, Shiroka luka, Sivino, Slaveyno, Slivovo, Smilyan, Town of Smolyan, Sokolovtsi, Solishta, Sredok, Stikul, Stoykite, Straja, Tikale, Trebishte, Turun, Turyan, Uhlovitsa, Vievo, Vlahovo, Vodata, Vulchan, Vurbovo, Zaevite, Zmievo

  10. ZLATOGRAD Municipality 11 settlemetns, 1 town: Alamovtsi, Dolen, Erma reka, Fabrika, Kushla, Marzyan, Presoka, Startsevo, Strashimir, Tsatsarovtsi, Town of Zlatograd

Sofia - City and District Information - Invest Bulgaria

Sofia Administrative Division

Sofia City District consists of only one municipality Stolichna. There are 3 towns, 1 city and 34 villages in the region.

  1. STOLICHNA Municipality: Balsha, Town of Bankya, Bistritsa, Town of Buhovo, Busmantsi, Chepintsi, Dobroslavtsi, Dolni Bogrov, Dolni Pasarel, German, Gorni Bogrov, Ivanyane, Jeleznitsa, Jelyava, Jiten, Kazichene, Klisura, Kokalyane, Krivina, Kubratovo, Kutina, Lokorsko, Lozen, Malo Buchino, Marchaevo, Mirovyane, Mramor, Negovan, Town of Novi Iskar, Pancharevo, Plana, Podgumer, City of Sofia, Svetovrachene, Vladaya, Voluyak, Voynegovtsi, Yana

Sofia District - City and District Information - Invest Bulgaria

Sofia District Administrative Division

Sofia District is divided into 22 municipalities: Anton, Bojurishte, Botevgrad, Chavdar, Chelopech, Dolna banya, Dragoman, Elin Pelin, Etropole, Godech, Gorna Malina, Ihtiman, Koprivshtitsa, Kostenets, Kostinbrod, Mirkovo, Pirdop, Pravets, Samokov, Slivnitsa, Svoge, and Zlatitsa. There are 17 towns and 265 villages in the region.

  1. ANTON Municipality 1 village Anton

  2. BOZHOURISHTE Municipality 10 settlemetns, 1 town: Town of Bozhourishte, Delyan, Gurmazovo, Herakovo, Hrabursko, Mala Rakovitsa, Pojarevo, Prolesha, Rosoman, Zlatusha

  3. BOTEVGRAD Municipality 13 settlemetns, 1 town: Bojenitsa, Town of Botevgrad, Elov dol, Gurkovo, Kraevo, Lipnitsa, Litakovo, Novachene, Radotina, Rashkovo, Skravena, Trudovets, Vrachesh

  4. CHAVDAR Municipality 1 village Chavdar

  5. CHELOPECH Municipality 1 village - Chelopech

  6. DOLAN BANYA Municipality 1 town Dolna Banya

  7. DRAGOMAN Municipality 34 settlements, 1 town: Berende, Berende izvor, Chekanets, Chepurlintsi, Chorul, Chukovezer, Dolna Nevlya, Dolno novo selo, Dragoil, Town of Dragoman, Dreatin, Gaber, Golemo Malovo, Gorno selo, Grulska padina, Kalotina, Kambelevtsi, Krusha, Letnitsa, Lipintsi, Malo Malovo, Nachevo, Nedelishte, Nesla, Novo burdo, Prekraste, Rayanovtsi, Taban, Tsatsarovtsi, Tsruklevtsi, Vasilovtsi, Vishan, Vladislavtsi, Yalbotina

  8. ELIN PELIN Municipality 19 settlements, 1 town: Bogdanlia, Churek, Doganovo, Eleshnitsa, Town of Elin Pelin, Elin Pelin, Gabra, Golema Rakovitsa, Grigorevo, Karapoltsi, Krushovitsa, Lesnovo, Musachevo, Novi han, Ognyanovo, Petkovo, Potop, Ravno pole, Stolnik

  9. ETROPOLE Municipality 10 settlements, 1 town: Boykovets, Brusen, Town of Etropole, Gorunaka, Laga, Lopyan, Malki Iskar, Oselna, Ribaritsa, Yamna

  10. GODECH Municipality 20 settlements, 1 town: Brakyovtsi, Bukorovtsi, Burlya, Gintsi, Town of Godech, Golesh, Gubesh, Kalenovtsi, Komshtitsa, Lopushnya, Murgash, Ravna, Razboishte, Ropot, Shuma, Smolcha, Stanintsi, Tuden, Varbnitsa, Vrudlovtsi

  11. GORNA MALINA Municipality 14 settlements, all villages: Aprilovo, Baylovo, Belopoptsi, Chekanchevo, Dolna Malina, Dolno Kamartsi, Gaytanevo, Gorna Malina, Gorno Kamartsi, Makotsevo, Negushevo, Osoitsa, Sarantsi, Sturgel

  12. IHTIMAN Municipality 28 settlemetns, all villages: Balyovtsi, Banchovtsi, Bardo, Belitsa, Boeritsa, Bogdanovtsi, Borika, Buzyakovtsi, Chernyovo, Djamuzovtsi, Town of Ihtiman, Jivkovo, Kostadinkino, Lyubnitsa, Mechkovtsi, Mirovo, Muhovo, Neykyovets, Panovtsi, Paunovo, Polyantsi, Popovtsi, Rujana, Selyanin, Stambolovo, Vakarel, Venkovets, Verinsko

  13. KOPRIVSHTITSA Municipality 1 town Koprivshtitsa

  14. KOSTENETS Municipality 8 settlements, 1 town: Dolna Vasilitsa, Golak, Gorna Vasilitsa, Town of Kostenets, Kostenets, Ochusha, Pchelin, Podgorie

  15. KOSTINBROD Municipality 14 settlemetns, 1 town: Bezden, Bogyovtsi, Buchin prohod, Chibaovtsi, Dragovishtitsa, Drenovo, Drumsha, Golyanovtsi, Gradets, Town of Kostinbrod, Opitsvet, Peturch, Ponor, Tsarichina

  16. MIRKOVO Municipality 11 settlements, all villages: Benkovski, Brestaka, Bunovo, Cherkovishte, Hvurchil, Ilinden, Kamenitsa, Mirkovo, Pluzishte, Prespa, Smolsko

  17. PIRDOP Municipality 2 settlements, 1 town: Dushantsi, Town of Pirdop

  18. PRAVETS Municipality 11 settlements, 1 town: Djurovo, Kalugerovo, Manaselska reka, Osikovitsa, Osikovska Lakavitsa, Praveshka Lakavitsa, Town of Pravets, Ravnishte, Razliv, Svode, Vidrare

  19. SAMOKOV Municipality 28 settlements, 1 town: Alino, Belchin, Belchinski bani, Beli Iskur, Dolni Okol, Dospey, Dragushinovo, Gorni Okol, Govedartsi, Gutsal, Klisura, Kovachevtsi, Lisets, Madjare, Mala tsarkva, Maritsa, Novo selo, Popovyane, Prodanovtsi, Raduil, Rayovo, Relyovo, Town of Samokov, Shipochane, Shiroki dol, Yarebkovitsa, Yarlovo, Zlokuchene

  20. SLIVNITSA Municipality 13 settlements, 1 town: Aldomirovtsi, Bahalin, Bratushkovo, Burlojnitsa, Dragotintsi, Gulubovtsi, Gurgulyat, Izvor, Pishtane, Povaliraj, Radulovtsi, Rakita, Town of Slivnitsa

  21. SVOGE Municipality 38 settlements, 1 town: Bakyovo, Batulia, Village of Bov, Bov (station), Breze, Brezovdol, Bukovets, Dobarchin, Dobravitsa, Drujevo, Elenov dol, Gabrovnitsa, Gubislav, Iskrets, Jelen, Village of Lakatnik, Lakatnik station, Leskovdol, Levishte, Lukovo, Manastirishte, Milanovo, Ogoya, Opletnya, Osenovlag, Rebrovo, Redina, Svidnya, Town of Svoge, Tompsun, Tseretsel, Tserovo, Vlado Trichkov, Yablanitsa, Zanoge, Zasele, Zavidovtsi, Zimevitsa

  22. ZLATITSA Municipality 4 settlements, 1 town: Karlievo, Petrich, Tsarkvishte, Town of Zlatitsa

Stara Zagora - City and District Information - Invest Bulgaria

Stara Zagora District Administrative Division

Stara Zagora District is divided into 11 municipalities: Bratya Daskalovi, Chirpan, Galabovo, Gurkovo, Kazanluk, Maglij, Nikolaevo, Opan, Pavel banya, Radnevo, Stara Zagora. There are 9 towns, 1 city and 196 villages in the region.

  1. BRATYA DASKALOVI District 23 settlements, all villages: Bratya Daskalovi, Cherna gora, Dolno novo selo, Golyam dol, Gorno Belevo, Gorno novo selo, Granit, Kolyu Marinovo, Malak dol, Malko Dryanovo, Markovo, Medovo, Mirovo, Naydenovo, Opalchenets, Orizovo, Partizanin, Plodovitovo, Pravoslav, Saedinenie, Slavyanin, Surnevets, Veren

  2. CHIRPAN Municipality 21 sittlements, 1 town: Town of Chirpan, Darjava, Dimitrievo, Gita, Izvorovo, Malko Tranovo, Mogilovo, Oslarka, Rupkite, Spasovo, Sredno gradishte, Stoyan-Zaimovo, Svoboda, Tselina, Tsenovo, Vinarovo, Volovarovo, Yavorovo, Yazdach, Zetyovo, Zlatna livada

  3. GALABOVO Municipality 11 settlements, 1 town: Aprilovo, Glavan, Town of Gulabovo, Iskritsa, Mednikarovo, Mudrets, Musachevo, Obruchishte, Pomoshtnik, Razdelna, Velikovo

  4. GURKOVO Municipality - 11 settlements, 1 town: Brestova, Dimovtsi, Dvorishte, Town of Gurkovo, Jergovets, Jultopop, Konare, Lyava reka, Panicherevo, Pchelinovo, Zlatirat

  5. KAZANLUK Municipality 20 settlements, 2 towns: Buzovgrad, Cherganovo, Dolno izvorovo, Dunavtsi, Enina, Golyamo Dryanovo, Gorno Cherkovishte, Gorno Izvorovo, Hadjidimitrovo, Town of Kazanluk, Koprinka, Kran, Kunchevo, Ovoshtnik, Rajena, Rozovo, Sheynovo, Town of Shipka, Srednogorovo, Yasenovo

  6. MAGLIJ Municipality 15 settlements, 1 town: Banzareto, Borushtitsa, Darjaven, Dubovo, Town of Maglij, Raduntsi, Seltse, Shanovo, Slivito, Tulovo, Vetren, Yagoda, Yavorovets, Yulievo, Zimnitsa

  7. NIKOLAEVO Municipality 4 settlements, 1 town: Edrevo, Elhovo, Town of Nikolaevo, Nova mahala

  8. OPAN Municipality 13 settlements, all villages: Bashtino, Byal izvor, Byalo pole, Knyajevsko, Kravino, Opan, Pustren, Sredets, Stoletovo, Trakia, Vasil Levski, Venets, Yastrebovo

  9. PAVEL BANYA Municipality 13 settlements, 1 town: Aleksandrovo, Asen, Dolno Sahrane, Gorno Sahrane, Gubarevo, Manolovo, Osetenovo, Town of Pavel banya, Skobelevo, Tarnicheni, Tuja, Turia, Viden

  10. RADNEVO Municipality 24 settlements, 1 town: Beli bryag, Bozduganovo, Bulgarene, Daskal-Atanasovo, Dinya, Gledachevo, Kolarovo, Konstantinovets, Kovach, Kovachevo, Lyubenovo, Matsa, Ovchartsi, Polski Gradets, Town of Radnevo, Risimanovo, Sarnevo, Svoboden, Tihomirovo, Topolyane, Trankovo, Troyanovo, Zemlen, Znamenosets

  11. STARA ZAGORA Municipality 51 settlements, 1 city: Arnautito, Badeshte, Benkovski, Bogomilovo, Borilovo, Borovo, Bratya Kunchevi, Dalboki, Elenino, Elhovo, Gorno Botevo, Han Asparuhovo, Hrishteni, Hristianovo, Kalitinovo, Kaloyanovets, Kazanka, Kirilovo, Kolena, Kozarevets, Lovets, Lozen, Lyaskovo, Lyulyak, Madjerito, Malka Vereya, Malko Kadievo, Mihaylovo, Mogila, Novo selo, Oryahovitsa, Ostra mogila, Pamukchii, Pastrovo, Petrovo, Ploska mogila, Podslon, Preslaven, Pryaporets, Pshenichevo, Rakitnitsa, Rumanya, Samuilovo, Sladuk kladenets, City of Stara Zagora, Starozagorski bani, Strelets, Sulitsa, Vodenicharovo, Zagore, Zmeyovo

Targovishte - City and District Information - Invest Bulgaria

TargovishteDistrict Administrative Division

Targovishte District is dividen into 5 municipalities: Antonovo, Omurtag, Opaka, Popovo, and Targovishte. There are 4 towns, 1 city and 191 villages in the region.

  1. ANTONOVO Municipality 60 settlements, 1 town: Town of Antonovo, Bankovets, Bogomolsko, Bukak, Chekantsi, Cherna voda, Cherni bryag, Dabravitsa, Devino, Dlajka polyana, Dobrotitsa, Dolna Zlatitsa, Glashatay, Golyamo Dolyane, Gorna Zlatitsa, Gradinka, Greevtsi, Halvadjiysko, Izvorovo, Kalnishte, Kapinets, Kapishte, Kitino, Konop, Kraypole, Krusholak, Kyosevtsi, Lyubichevo, Malka Cherkovna, Malogradets, Manushevtsi, Mechovo, Milino, Moravitsa, Moravka, Orach, Pchelno, Pirinets, Poroyno, Prisoyna, Ravno selo, Razdeltsi, Semertsi, Shishkovitsa, Slanchovets, Stara rechka, Starchishte, Stevrek, Stoynovo, Stroynovtsi, Svirchovo, Svoboditsa, Taymishte, Tihovets, Treskavets, Velikovtsi, Velyovo, Yarebichno, Yastrebino, Yazovets

  2. OMURTAG Municipality 43 settlements, 1 town: Belomortsi, Bulgaranovo, Chernokaptsi, Dolna Hubavka, Dolno Kozarevo, Dolno Novkovo, Golyamo tsarkvishte, Gorna Hubavka, Gorno Kozarevo, Gorno Novkovo, Gorsko selo, Iliyno, Jelezari, Kamburovo, Kestenovo, Kozma prezviter, Krasnoseltsi, Mogilets, Obitel, Town of Omurtag, Panayot Hitovo, Panichino, Parvan, Petrino, Plastina, Ptichevo, Pudarino, Ratlina, Rositsa, Stanets, Tapchileshtovo, Tsarevtsi, Tserovishte, Ugledno, Velichka, Velikdenche, Verentsi, Veselets, Visok, Vrani kon, Zelena morava, Zmeyno, Zvezditsa

  3. OPAKA Municipality 6 settlemenst, 1 town: Garchinovo, Golyamo gradishte, Gorsko Ablanovo, Krepcha, Lyublen, Town of Opaka

  4. POPOVO Municipality 35 settlements, 1 town: Aprilovo, Baba Tonka, Berkovski, Braknitsa, Dolets, Dolna Kabda, Drinovo, Elenovo, Gagovo, Gloginka, Goritsa, Ivancha, Kardam, Konak, Kovachevets, Kozitsa, Lomtsi, Manastiritsa, Marchino, Medovina, Osikovo, Palamartsa, Pomoshtitsa, Town of Popovo, Posabina, Sadina, Slavyanovo, Svetlen, Trustika, Tsar Asen, Voditsa, Zahari Stoyanovo, Zaraevo, Zavetno, Zvezda

  5. TARGOVISHTE Municipality 52 settlements, 1 town: Aleksandrovo, Alvanovo, Bayachevo, Bistra, Bojurka, Bratovo, Buhovtsi, Buynovo, Cherkovna, Davidovo, Draganovets, Dralfa, Dulgach, Golyamo novo, Golyamo Sokolovo, Gorna Kabda, Koprets, Koshnichari, Kralevo, Krashno, Lilyak, Lovets, Makariopolsko, Makovo, Miladinovtsi, Mirovets, Momino, Nadarevo, Osen, Ostrets, Ovcharovo, Paydushko, Pevets, Podgoritsa, Preselets, Presian, Presyak, Probuda, Prolaz, Ralitsa, Razboyna, Rosina, Ruets, Saedinenie, Straja, Town of Targovishte, Tsvetnitsa, Turnovtsa, Tvardintsi, Vardun, Vasil Levski, Zdravets

Varna - City and District Information - Invest Bulgaria

Varna District Administrative Division

Varna District is divided into 12 municipalities: Avren, Aksakovo, Beloslav, Byala, Varna, Vetrino, Valchi Dol, Devnya, Dolni Chiflik, Dalgopol, Provadia, and Suvorovo.
There are 8 towns, 1 city and 149 villages in the province.

  1. AVREN Municipality 17 settlements, all villages: Avren, Benkovski, Bliznatsi, Bolyartsi, Dobri Dol, Dubravino, Zdravets, Kazashka Reka, Kitka, Krusha, Priseltsi, Ravna Gora, Sadovo, Sinets, Tsarevtsi, Trustikovo, Yunak

  2. AKSAKOVO Municipality 22 settlements, all villages: Aksakovo, Botevo, Voditsa, Vuglen, General Kantardjievo, Dobrogled, Dolishte, Zasmyano, Zornitsa, Ignatievo, Izvorovo, Kichevo, Klimentovo, Krumovo, Kumanovo, Lyuben Karavelovo, Novakovo, Oreshak, Osenovo, Pripek, Slunchevo, Yarebichna

  3. BELOSLAV Municipality 4 settlements, 1 town: Beloslav, Ezerovo, Razdelina, Strashimirovo

  4. BYALA Municipality 6 settlements, 1 town: Byala, Goritsa, Gospodinovo, Dyulino, Popovich, Samotino

  5. VARNA Municipality 6 settlements, 1 city: Varna, Zvezditsa, Kazashko, Kamenar, Konstantinovo, Topoli

  6. VETRINO Municipality - 10 settlements, all villages: Belogradets, Vetrino, Gaburnitsa, Dobroplodno, Mlada Gvardiya, Momchilovo, Nevsha, Neophyte Rilski, Sredno Selo, Yagnilo

  7. VULCHI DOL Municipality - 23 settlements, 1 town: Boyana, Brestak, Voivodino, Vulchi Dol, General Kiselovo, General Kolevo, Dobrotich, Esenitsa, Zvunets, Izvornik, Iskur, Kaloyan, Karamanite, Krakra, Metlichina, Mihalich, Oborishte, Radan, Voivoda, Stefan Karadja, Strahil, Cherventsi, Shtipsko

  8. DOLNI CHIFLIK Municipality - 17 settlements, 1 town: Bulair, Bardarevo, Venelin, Golitsa, Goren Chiflik, Grozdiovo, Detelina, Dolni Chiflik, Krivini, Nova Shipka, Novo Oryahovo, Pchelnik, Rudnik, Solnik, Staro Oryahovo, Shkorpilovtsi, Yunets

  9. DEVNYA Municipality - 3 settlements, 1 town: Devnya, Kipra, Padina

  10. DALGOPOL Municipality - 16 settlements, 1 town: Arkovna, Asparuhovo, Boryana, Velichkovo, Dalgopol, Kamen Dyal, Komunari, Krasimir, Lopushna, Medovets, Partizani, Polyatsite, Royak, Sava, Sladka Voda, Tsonevo

  11. PROVADIA Municipality - 25 settlements, 1 town: Bluskovo, Bozveliisko, Barzitsa, Venchan, Gradinarovo, Dobrina, Zhitnitsa, Zlatina, Kiten, Komarevo, Krivnya, Manastir, Nenovo, Ovchaga, Petrov Dol, Provadia, Ravna, Slaveikovo, Snezhina, Staroselets, Tutrakantsi, Hrabrovo, Chaika, Cherkovna, Chernook

  12. SUVOROVO Municipality - 9 settlements, 1 town: Banovo, Drundar, Izgrev, Kalimantsi, Levski, Nikolaevka, Prosechen, Suvorovo, Chernevo

Veliko Tarnovo - City and District Information - Invest Bulgaria

Veliko Tarnovo District Administrative Division

Veliko Tarnovo District is divided into 10 municipalities: Veliko Tarnovo, Gorna Oryahovitsa, Elena, Zlataritsa, Lyaskovets, Pavlikeni, Polski Trambesh, Svishtov, Strazhitsa, and Suhindol. There are 13 towns, 1 city and 322 villages in the province.

  1. VELIKO TARNOVO Municipality, 79 settlements, 3 towns: Arnanasi, Pichkovtsi Balvan, Belyakovets, Bizhovtsi, Boychevi Kolibi, Boichovtsi, Bochkovtsi, Boyanovtsi, Bukovets, Veliko Tarnovo (town), Velchevo, Vetrintsi, Vilare, Vodolei, Voinezha, Voneshta Voda, Vuglevtsi, Varlinka, Gabrovtsi, Gashtevtsi, Golemanite, Goranovtsi, Goren Enevets, Debelets (town), Devetacite, Dechkovtsi, Dimitrovtsi, Dimovtsi, Dichin, Dolen Enevets, Dolni Damyanovtsi, Dunavtsi, Emen, Ivanovtsi, Ilievtsi, Yovchevtsi, Kapinovo, Kilifarevo (town), Kisiovtsi, Kladni Dyal, Klushka Reka, Lagerite, Ledenik, Malki Chiflik, Malchovtsi, Mindya, Mishemorkov Han, Momin Sbor, Natsovtsi, Nikyup, Novo Selo, Piramidata, Plakovo, Pozhernik, Popovtsi, Prisovo, Prodanovtsi, Pushevo, Pchelishte, Purovtsi, Radkovtsi, Raikovtsi, Resen, Rusalya, Samovodene, Samsiite, Semeinite, Semkovtsi, Suha Reka, Surnevtsi, Terziite, Todorovtsi, Hotnitsa, Tserova Koriya, Sheremetya, Shodekovtsi, Shemshevo, Yalovo

  2. GORNA ORYAHOVITSA Municipality 14 settlements, 1 town: Varbitsa, Gorna Oryahovitsa, Gorski Goren Trumbesh, Gorski Dolen Trumbesh, Dolna Oryahovitsa, Draganovo, Krusheto, Paisii, Pisarevo, Polikraishte, Pravda, Purvomaitsi, Strelets, Yantra

  3. ELENA Municipality 124 settlements, 1 town: Aplatsi, Bagalevtsi, Badevtsi, Baevtsi, Badjari, Balutsi, Bebrovo, Beikovtsi, Berkovtsi, Bluskovtsi, Bogdansko, Boikovtsi, Bosevtsi, Brezovo, Bruchkovtsi, Buinovtsi, Byalkovtsi, Valeto, Velkovtsi, Velyuvtsi, Veselina, Visokovtsi, Vulchovtsi do Maisko, Vulchovtsi do Yakovtsi, Varzilkovtsi, Gabraka, Ganev Dol, Glogovets, Golemani, Gorni Krai, Gorni Tanchevtsi, Gorska, Gramatitsi, Gardevtsi, Daveri, Dainovtsi, Debel Rut, Dobrevtsi, Dolni Maryan, Dolni Tanchevtsi, Donkovtsi, Draganovtsi, Dragiitsi, Dragnevtsi, Drenta, Dukovtsi, Durlevtsi, Elena, Zelenik, Ivanivanovtsi, Ignatovtsi, Ilakov Rut, Iliyuvtsi, Kamenari, Kantari, Karaivantsi, Karandili, Kirevtsi, kozhlyuvtsi, Kozya Reka, Kolari, Konstantin, Kosevtsi, Kostel, Kotutsi, Krilyuvtsi, Krumchevtsi, Lazartsi, Lesiche, Maisko, Marafeltsi, Marinovtsi, Maryan, Mahalnitsi, Miikovtsi, Minevtsi, Mirchovtsi, Murtvinata, Nedyalkovtsi, Neshevtsi, Nikolovtsi, Nikolchovtsi, Nivhovtsi, Nyushovtsi, Palitsi, Papratliva, Peikovtsi, Petkovtsi, poprusetvsi, Popska, Radovtsi, Rainovtsi, Ralinovtsi, Rayuvtsi, Rebrevtsi, Ruhovtsi, Svetoslavtsi, Sredni Kolibi, Stoichevtsi, Stoyanovtsi, Sultani, Subkovtsi, Titevtsi, Todyuvtsi, Tombeto, Topuzi, Trunkovtsi, Tumbevi, Trunki Rut, Turkasheni, Ugoryalkovsi, Harvalovtsi, Hristovtsi, Hunevtsi, Tsveklyuvtsi, Chavdartsi, Chakali, Chervenkovtsi, Cherni Dyal, Shiliveri, Shilkovtsi, Shubetsi, Yakovtsi

  4. ZLATARITSA Municipality 24 settlements, 1 town: Gorna Hadjiiska, Gorsko Novo Selo, Dedina, Dedintsi, Delova Mahala, Dolno Shivachevo, Dulgi Pripek, Zlataritsa, Kalaidjii, Novoortsi, Ovoshtna, Ravnovo, Razsoha, rezach, Rodina, Rosno, Slivovitsa, Sredno Selo, Cheshma, Chistovo

  5. LYASKOVETS Municipality 6 settlements, 1 town: Djulyunitsa, Dobri Dyal, Dragizhevo, Kozarevets, Lyaskovets, Merdanya

  6. PAVLIKENI Municipality 20 settlements, 2 towns: Batak, Butovo, Byala Cherkva (town), Vishovgrad, Vurbovka, Gorna Lipnitsa, Dimcha, Dolna Lipnitsa, Duskot, Karaisen, Lesicheri, Mihaltsi, Musinam, Nedan, Pavlikeni, Paskalevets, Patresh, Rositsa, Slomer, Stambolovo

  7. POLSKI TRAMBESH Municipality 15 settlements, 1 town: Varzulitsa, Stefan Stambolovo, Ivancha, Karantsi, Kutsina, Klimentovo, Maslarevo, Obedinenie, Orlovets, Pavel, Polski Senovets, Polski Trambesh, Radanovo, Petko Karavelovo, Strahilovo

  8. SVISHTOV Municipality 16 settlements, 1 town: Alekovo, Alexandrovo, Bulgarsko Slivovo, Vardim, Gorna Studena, Delyanovtsi, Dragomirovo, Kozlovets, Morava, Ovcha Mogila, Oresh, Svishtov, Sovata, Hadjidimitrovo, Tsarevets, Chervena

  9. STRAZHITSA Municipality 22 settlements, 1 town: Asenovo, Balkantsi, Blagoevo, Bryagovitsa, Vinograd, Vladislav, Vodno, Gorski Senovets, Zhelezartsi, Kavlak, Kamen, Kesarevo, Lozen, Lyubentsi, Mirovo, Nikolaevo, Nova Vurbovka, Novo Gradishte, Strazhitsa, Sushitsa, Temenuga, Tzarski Izvor

  10. SUHINDOL Municipality 6 settlements, 1 town: Byala Reka, Gorsko Kalugerovo, Gorsko Kosovo, Koevtsi, Krasno Gradishte, Suhindol

Vidin - City and District Information - Invest Bulgaria

Vidin District Administrative Division

Vidin District is divided in to 11 municipalities: Belogradchik, Boinitsa, Bregovo, Vidin, Gramada, Dimovo, Kula, Makresh, Novo Selo, Ruzhintsi, and Chuprene. There are 6 towns, 1 city and 135 villages in the province.

  1. BELOGRADCHIK Municipality 18 settlements, 1 town: Belogradchik (town), Borovitsa, Veshtitsa, Vurba, Granitovo, Granichak, Dubravka, Krachimir, Oshane, Praudja, Prolaznitsa, Rabisha, Rayanovtsi, Salash, Slivovnik, Stakevtsi, Struindol, Chiflik

  2. BOINITSA Municipality 8 settlements, all villages: Boinitsa, Borilovets, Gradskovski Kolibi, Kanits, Perilovets, Rabrovo, Shipikova Mahala, Shishentsi

  3. BREGOVO Municipality 10 settlements, 1 town: Balei, Bregovo (town), Vruv, Gumzovo, Deleina, Kalina, Kosovo, Kudelin, Rakitina, Tiyanovtsi

  4. VIDIN Municipality 34 settlements, 2 towns: Akatsievo, Antimovo, Bela Rada, Botevo, Bukovets, Vidin (town), Voinitsa, Vurtop, Gaitantsi, General Marinovo, Gomotartsi, Gradets, Dinkovitsa, Dolni Boshnyak, Druzhba, Dunavtsi (town), Zheglitsa, Ivanovtsi, Inovo, Kalenik, Kapitanovtsi, Koshava, Kutovo, Mayor uzunovo, Novoseltsti, Peshakovo, Plakuder, Pokraina, Ruptsi, Tzar Simeonovo, Sinagovtsi, Slana Bara, Slanotrun, Turnyane

  5. GRAMADA Municipality 8 settlements, 1 town: Boyanovo, Brankovtsi, Vodna, Gramada (town), Medeshevsi, Milchina Luka, Sratsimirovo, Toshevtsi

  6. DIMOVO Municipality 22 settlements, 1 town: Archar, Bela, Vladichentsi, Vodnyantsi, Vurbovchets, gara Oreshets, Dimovo (town), Dulgo Pole, Durzhanitsa, Izvor, Karbintsi, Kladorup, Kostichovtsi, Lagoshevtsi, Mali Drenovets, Medovnitsa, Oreshets, Ostrokaptsi, Septemvriitsi, Skromya, Shipot, Yanovets, Yarlovitsa

  7. KULA Municipality 9 settlements, 1 town: Golemanovo, Izvor mahala, Kosta Perchevo, Kula (town), Poletkovtsi, Staropatitsa, Topolovets, Tzar-Petrovo, Chichil

  8. MAKRESH Municipality 7 settlements, all villages: Vulchek, Kireewo, Makresh, Podgore, Rakovitsa, Tolovitsa, Tzar Shishmanovo

  9. NOVO SELO Municipality: Vinarovo, Negovanovtsi, Novo Selo, Florentin, Yasen

  10. RUZHINTSI Municipality 10 settlements, all villages: Belo Pole, Gyurgich, Dinkvo, Drazhintsi, Drenovets, Pleshivets, Roglets, Ruzhintsi, Topolovets, Cherno Pole

  11. CHUPRENE Municipality 9 settlements, all villages: Bostanite, Vurbovo, Gorni Lom, Dolni Lom, Protopopintsi, Replyana, Sredogriv, Targovishte, Chuprene

Vratza - City and District Information - Invest Bulgaria

Vratza District Administrative Division

Vratza Municipality is divided into 10 municipalities: Borovan, Byala Slatina, Hayredin, Kozloduy, Krivodol, Mezdra, Mizia, Oryahovo, Roman, and Vratza. There are 7 towns, 1 city and 115 villages in the province.

  1. BOROVAN Municipality - 5 settlements, all villages: Borovan, Dobrolevo, Malorad, Nivyanin, Sirakovo

  2. BYALA SLATINA Municipality 15 settlements, 1 town: Altimir, Bardarski geran, Barkachevo, Bukovets, Byala Slatina (town), Drashan, Gabare, Galiche, Komarevo, Popitsa, Sokolare, Tarnak, Tarnava, Tlachene, Vranyak

  3. HAYREDIN Municipality 6 settlements, 1 town: Barzina, Botevo, Hayredin, Manastirishte, Mihaylovo, Rogozen

  4. KOZLODUY Municipality 4 settlements, 1 town: Butan, Glojene, Harlets, Kozloduy (town), Kriva bara

  5. KRIVODOL Municipality 15 settlements, 1 town: Baurene, Botunya, Dobrusha, Furen, Galatin, Glavatsi, Golemo Babino, Gradeshnitsa, Kravoder, Krivodol (town), Lesura, Osen, Pudria, Rakevo, Urovene

  6. MEZDRA Municipality, 28 settlements, 1 town: Bodenets, Brusen, Darmantsi, Dolna Kremena, Eliseyna, Gorna Beshovitsa, Gorna Kremena, Ignatitsa, Kalen, Krapets, Kreta, Lik, Lyutibrod, Lyutidol, Mezdra (town), Moravitsa, Ochindol, Oselna, Oslen Krivodol, Rebarkovo, Ruska Bela, Staro selo, Tipchenitsa, Tsakonitsa, Tsarevets, Varbeshnitsa, Zlidol, Zverino

  7. MIZIA Municipality - 6 settlements, 1 town: Krushovitsa, Lipnitsa, Mizia (town), Saraevo, Sofronievo, Voyvodovo

  8. ORYAHOVO Municipality 7 settlements, 1 town: Dolni Vadin, Galovo, Gorni Vadin, Leskovets, Oryahovo (town), Ostrov, Selanovtsi

  9. ROMAN Municipality 13 settlements, 1 town: Dolna Beshovitsa, Hubavene, Kameno pole, Karash, Kunino, Kurnovo, Markovo ravnishte, Radovene, Town of Roman, Sinyo bardo, Sredni rat, Stoyanovtsi, Strupets

  10. VRATZA Municipality 23 settlements, 1 town: Banitsa, Beli izvor, Chelopek, Chiren, Devene, Golyamo Peshtene, Gorno Peshtene, Kostelevo, Lilyache, Lyutadjik, Malo Peshtene, Mramoren, Nefela, Ohoden, Pavolche, Tishevitsa, Tri kladentsi, Varbitsa, Veslets, Virovsko, Vlasatitsa, Town of Vratsa, Zgorigrad

Yambol - City and District Information - Invest Bulgaria

Yambol District Administrative Division

Yambol District is divided into 5 municipalities: Bolyarovo, Elhovo, Straldja, Toundzha, and Yambol. There are 3 towns, 1 city and 105 villages in the region.

  1. BOLYAROVO Municipality 20 settlements, 1 town: Town of Bolyarovo, Dennitsa, Dubovo, Golyamo Krushevo, Gorska polyana, Iglika, Kamen vruh, Kraynovo, Malko Sharkovo, Mamarchevo, Oman, Popovo, Rujitsa, Sharkovo, Sitovo, Stefan Karadjovo, Strandja, Valchi izvor, Voden, Zlatinitsa

  2. ELHOVO Municipality 22 settlements, 1 town: Borisovo, Boyanovo, Chernozem, Dobrich, Town of Elhovo, Golyam Dervent, Granitovo, Izgrev, Jrebino, Kirilovo, Lalkovo, Lesovo, Malak manastir, Malko Kirilovo, Malomirovo, Melnitsa, Pchela, Razdel, Slaveykovo, Stroyno, Trunkovo, Vulcha polyana

  3. STRALDJA Municipality 22 settlements, 1 town: Aleksandrovo, Atolovo, Bogorovo, Charda, Djinot, Irechekovo, Kamenets, Leyarovo, Lozenets, Lyulin, Malenovo, Nedyalsko, Palauzovo, Polyana, Pravdino, Purvenets, Saransko, Town of Straldja, Tamarino, Vodenichane, Voynika, Zimnitsa

  4. TOUNDJA Municipaliy 44 settlements, all villages, administered under the City of Yambol: Asenovo, Bezmer, Bolyarsko, Botevo, Boyadjik, Chargan, Chelnik, Drajevo, Drama, Dryanovo, General Inzovo, General Toshevo, Golyam manastir, Gulubintsi, Hadjidimitrovo, Hanovo, Kabile, Kalchevo, Karavelovo, Konevets, Kozarevo, Krumovo, Kukorevo, Malomir, Meden kladenets, Mejda, Miladinovtsi, Mogila, Okop, Ovchi kladenets, Pobeda, Robovo, Roza, Savino, Simeonovo, Skalitsa, Slamino, Stara reka, Tenevo, Turnava, Veselinovo, Vidintsi, Zavoy, Zlatari

  5. YAMBOL Municipality 1 city - Yambol

Featured District
VELIKO TARNOVO DISTRICT AND CITY INFORMATIONVeliko Tarnovo
Invest Bulgaria Charts
Capital and Financial Account of Bulgaria
Capital and Financial Account of Bulgaria

See all charts
Did You Know?
Bulgarian Head Nod
Bulgarian Head Nod
When Bulgarians nod their heads up and down, they mean NO. When they move their heads from side to ... More

Koprivshtica is one of the centers of the Bulgarian education, literature and culture from the National Revival Period. Tremendously beautiful, Koprivshtica is a member of the 100 National Tourist Sites of Bulgaria

Intelligence Pathways - Outsource your Business, Competitive Intelligence or Back Office to Bulgaria

Bulgaria Translation - Full service Bulgarian Translation company

© Copyright 2004-2016 Invest Bulgaria Group Ltd, Sofia, Bulgaria. All rights reserved.

 
Please read Conditions of Use, Copyright Statement and Privacy Policy for this web page and web site.


Bulgaria Translation Bulgarian Agriculture Bulgarian Textile Sofia Printing Sofia Web Works Bulgarian Coins Intelligence Pathways Bulgarian Outsourcing

Crafted by Sofia Web Works


Our Featured Members
   Aidos Ltd.
   Onboard CRM - Sales & Marketing Services
   Next Point Ltd.
   InterContinental Recruiting
   E&G Account Ltd
   Tzvetkova & Partners
   GUGUSHEV & PARTNERS
   Horizons
   CallFactory Ltd.
   BrightPoint
   Intelligence Pathways Ltd.
   Bulgarian Agriculture.com
   Bulgaria Translation
   Sofia Web Works